Active
    Property Photos
    15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    1. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    2. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    3. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    4. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    5. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    6. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    7. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    8. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    9. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    10. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    11. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    12. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    13. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    14. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    15. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    16. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    17. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    18. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    19. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    20. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    21. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    22. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    23. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    24. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    25. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    26. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    27. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    28. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    29. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    30. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    31. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    32. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    33. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    34. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    35. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    36. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    37. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    38. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    39. Image 0 For 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,500

    Address: 15259 Yellow Wood Dr, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Welcome to your next chapter in the 55+ Cascades community at River Hall! Discover Resort Style Living in This Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom Home. This rarely available Eastham model offers a bright, open layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,747 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior with tile and laminate flooring throughout, updated ceiling fans, and a split floor plan perfect for guests or home office flexibility. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen featuring raised panel cabinets with pull out shelving, granite countertops, bar seating, and sleek black stainless steel appliances plus a cozy breakfast nook with a picturesque front view. The owners suite is a true retreat, complete with lake views, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully updated bathroom with dual sinks and a modern tiled shower. Step outside to your newly screened lanai, the perfect place to unwind and enjoy sweeping lake views and the peaceful, oversized backyard all outside the flood zone for added peace of mind. Enjoy the best of 55+ active living with access to a heated resort style pool & hot tub, state of the art fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a full community clubhouse with kitchen, and scenic walking trails all nestled in a gated, amenity rich neighborhood. Minutes from shopping, dining, parks, boat ramps, churches, and more than that, youll love the convenience and quiet charm of River Hall. This is your chance to grab one of the best values in the Cascades. Schedule your private tour today and see why this home wont last long. Some photos have been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025016031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15259 Yellow Wood Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $324,500
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1747
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4308
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-26-04-00000.5230
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Pond
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15678 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $374,900.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

    15678 Angelica Dr More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise in the highly sought after hampton lakes at river hall, a stunning, meticulously maintained two story gem that's ready to steal your heart with an enormous back yar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084926
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Lyons
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3296 Hampton Blvd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $380,000.00 ($146.27 / sqft )

    3296 Hampton Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Hampton Lakes at River Hall! This beautifully updated single family residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garageperfect for families, remote

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023730
    2. Provided by Realty Executives of SWFL
    3. Contact Breanna Crossett
    4. (239) 561-5600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3203 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $364,096.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

    3203 Weston Manor Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS GOLF HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Welcome to a stunning natural oasis that offers everything you need to live and feel yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016427
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16006 Mistflower Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($151.58 / sqft )

    16006 Mistflower Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Lake View Home with Assumable FHA Mortgage! Welcome to your dream home nestled in Hampton Lakes at Riverahall a peaceful, scenic neighborhood with breathtaking views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020739
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3112 Walnut Grove Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

    3112 Walnut Grove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION and the MOTIVATED sellers are including the 4 seater GOLF CART! Discover the elegance of 3112 Walnut Grove Lane, a meticulously updated partially furnished home in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075486
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Teresa Garella
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Dr More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007629
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. 941-383-6411
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Passion Vine Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $355,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

    3625 Passion Vine Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a beautiful home sitting on a larger lot that is NOT on the main roads? Do you love looking at SWFL gorgeous sunsets? Do you crave coming home to relax after a busy day and it being quite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005315
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Maria Angel
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,900.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

    3314 Weston Manor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury living in this stunning turnkey home nestled within a prestigious gated golf course community. Impeccably maintained as a secondary residence, this nearly new 3 year old p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019262
    2. Provided by Trowbridge Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Derocher
    4. (800) 331-0646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3954 Cransbill Ct, ALVA, FL 33920
    $379,297.00 ($129.94 / sqft )

    3954 Cransbill Ct New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Hampton Lakes is a collection of new single family homes for sale at the River Hall masterpl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016424
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap