Active
    Property Photos
    14459 River Beach Drive C122
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    **Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with large tiled Balcony overlooking the water, accessible from the Living Room and Master Bedroom. Balcony has sliding glass doors which offers an unobstructed view and lets in fresh air. Features include Tiled flooring in the Living Area and Balcony, Carpeting in the bedrooms; Living/Dining Room Combo, updated Kitchen with Luxury Plank Vinyl flooring, newer Stainless refrigerator, built in desk, and laundry closet with full size Washer and Dryer. Both bedrooms accommodate with Queen beds. Updated Baths with vessel sinks, wood vanities, and step in showers. Tarpon Bay community offers a host of amenities: a Heated pool, a newly completed Fishing Pier with cleaning station, Kayak Storage, Outdoor Grills, a Private Beach area, and under building resident parking with ample open guest parking. Includes Electricity up to $120/mo, Water/Sewer, Cable TV and Internet Service. *All Based on 6mos MINUMUM at $1,900/mo or $2,100/mo for Seasonal months, beginning in 2027. Tourist Tax of 12% and Departure Cleaning Fee of $150 are additional. *NO PETS, NO EXCEPTIONS.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146049 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14459 River Beach Drive C122
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402128851022
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: C122
    • View: Water
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 226, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON**Welcome to the GORGEOUS Tarpon Bay community!! This condo overlooks the BEAUTIFUL GULF and has AMAZING water views right from your living room!! Enjoy the private screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508211
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive B-210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive B-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Bay With a spectacular view of the Myakka River 2 bedroom 2 bathroom , 1 Parking space under building Unnreserved @nd Floor Unit with stairs only,Screened Lanai Swimming Pool Fishing dock, boa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523046
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2040 Mackerel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7474477
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    14510 Costine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7476961
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap