Active
    Property Photos
    14510 Costine Court
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 14510 Costine Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like a resort. Many extras. Vizcaya Lakes Community. Rental $1900., monthly (year contract) without electric. The HOA is covered by Owner. New Roof, New Siding and much more. Master (Primary) bedroom has two closets. Car port 2 car with Storage or work shop 8 x 10. Extra drive way 12 x 31. Lanai 8 x 12. This Manufactured home has it all. New roof, New siding, New refrigerator, Appliances, New Washer and Dryer. Back side of the property has a water view. Community pool, club house and many out door games (Tennis, shuffle board and club house). With indoor club house extras (Reading books, play pool, ping pong) and more. This prime location offers convenient commuting options to Ft. Myers, Sarasota, and is within proximity to spring training for the Tampa Bay Rays and Atlanta Braves, satisfying the sports enthusiasts. For outdoor enthusiasts, nearby Tiki locations with local music and world class Tarpon fishing and endless entertainment. This property also provides added convenience with an extra large parking area, perfect for your trailer or boat. With its fantastic investment potential, this home is an excellent addition to your rental inventory portfolio. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this incredible home your own and start living the life you've always dreamed. Enjoy easy access to international airports in Ft. Myers and Sarasota, as well as local flights to Punta Gorda. Embrace the coastal lifestyle and make this exceptional home your personal sanctuary. Must qualify to rent. Back ground check, credit report, and proof of income. 55 plus community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7476961 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14510 Costine Court
    • Viewed: 205
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1055
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vizcaya Lakes HOA / Yesina Rodriguez
    • Association Phone: (941) 625-1006
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402121476002
    • View: Water
    • Views: 205
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 226, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON**Welcome to the GORGEOUS Tarpon Bay community!! This condo overlooks the BEAUTIFUL GULF and has AMAZING water views right from your living room!! Enjoy the private screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508211
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive B-210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive B-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Bay With a spectacular view of the Myakka River 2 bedroom 2 bathroom , 1 Parking space under building Unnreserved @nd Floor Unit with stairs only,Screened Lanai Swimming Pool Fishing dock, boa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523046
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2040 Mackerel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7474477
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive C122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap