Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,010

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and location right next to Centennial Park with lighted baseball and soccer fields, a swimming pool, and trails, plus convenient access to shopping and dining. Step inside to a bright open concept kitchen and living room flooded with natural light. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (including the refrigerator), ample counter space, and an easy flow into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a gorgeous ensuite bathroom with double sinks, white vanities, and a large curbless walk in shower for a modern spa feel. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office use. Outside, enjoy the benefits of living adjacent to Centennial Park Recreation Center with its multipurpose gym, aquatic facility, and sports fields. The location also places you near major shopping corridors and a variety of restaurants
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017850 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,010
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1920
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1920
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Parcel Number: 402112251618
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2040 Mackerel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7474477
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    14510 Costine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7476961
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive C122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 303 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678303
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1734 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    1734 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Port Charlottes sought after Biscayne Landing community. Built in 2023, this nearly new home blends modern design with everyday comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687599
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Border Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    406 Border Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single family home, 3 bedrooms and one office that can be use as a 4th bedroom, two car garage, and plenty of space for more cars in the driveway. Huge laundry room with lots of storage, huge fence ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672362
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap