Active
    Property Photos
    13217 Scrub Jay Court
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 13217 Scrub Jay Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Huge price reduction! Turnkey furnished, motivated sellers house used only 6 weeks in all of 2025. Time for someone else to enjoy a piece of paradise at a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom +den, pool & spa home. The south facing backyard offers a private and serene preserve setting, ideal for relaxation and bird watching from the lanai and pool deck. The front provides additional privacy, as there are no homes across the street: only preserve, sidewalk and landscaped common area. With limited seasonal use, this former model home has been gently enjoyed, well maintained and updated. The pool and spa boast a new pool pump (2025). Pebbletec pool/spa resurfacing, new waterline tile and multi color pool light (2019). New pool heater (2018). Exterior and interior paint (2018). Manual rolldown hurricane screen at front door entry (2018). Electric rolldown hurricane screen at lanai opening (2016). Updated easy use clear hurricane panels for other windows (2018). Roof is inspected annually. Roof vent baffles added (2023). The interior is adorned with designer window treatments. Plantation shutters throughout. 20" ceramic tile flooring on diagonal in living areas. Upgraded frieze carpet in bedrooms and engineered wood flooring in the den. Recessed ceiling lights throughout. Surround sound ceiling speakers in lanai, great room, den & master bedroom. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets, 36" upper cabinets w/crown molding, stainless steel appliances. A spacious primary bedroom with roomy walk in closet and door access to pool deck. En suite bathroom with separate vanities, soaking tub and separate walk in shower. The guest bedroom at the front of home offers privacy for guests and owners. A cozy den is flexible for use as an office, tv room, craft room or additional bedroom. Riverwood: 1300 acres, gated, golf, resort style community. New resort style & lap pool. Separate fitness center, pickleball courts, small and large dog parks! Enjoy all that riverwood has in our lush tree lined streets, renovated activity center with all the social activities offered, 6 har tru tennis courts, croquet court. An audubon green community award winner for its natural habitat for florida wildlife. Optional amenities: dog park, riverwood golf club, par 72 championship course & beach club on manasota key. Close to boating, cultural events, dining, shopping & beautiful beaches of sw fl. Located between sarasota & ft myers on floridas west coast in paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6141827 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13217 Scrub Jay Court
    • Viewed: 79
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2662
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 393
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
    • Living Area: 2026.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 382.19
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jim Freeman
    • Association Phone: 941.764.6663
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SAW 000 0000 0063 SAWGRASS POINTE AT RIVERWOOD LT 63 RES3197/551 3215/1839 3362/106 4023/242 4287/1146
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402117252003
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 79
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13233 Scrub Jay Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $450,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

    13233 Scrub Jay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **elegant preserve view home with pool & spa + transferable beach club membership** welcome to **13233 scrub jay**, a beautifully maintained single family home set on a **quiet, private street** wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2662 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147131
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676653
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

    16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

    LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522225
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525792
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

    1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147329
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Susie Porter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Cheshire Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $505,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

    361 Cheshire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your boat, kayaks, and sense of adventurethis double waterfront lot with approximately 160 feet of water frontage offers the ultimate Southwest Florida boating lifestyle. This 2005 built home is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523197
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Neuhofer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3450 Bay Ridge Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $396,500.00 ($135.65 / sqft )

    3450 Bay Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Spilt floor plan, 2,065 sq ft home with peaceful pond views, smart updates, impact Windows in bonus room and 2023 new roof, offering exceptional value in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2923 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143889
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14402 Bridgeview Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $450,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

    14402 Bridgeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional, move in ready, fully remodeled, furnished, and beautifully appointed home offers outstanding curb appeal and interior. Ideally situated on a premium lot with scenic water views and m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2919 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146135
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12133 Federal Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $450,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    12133 Federal Avenue More Like This

    Located in the peaceful community of Port Charlotte, this beautifully constructed 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality with over 1,900 square feet of thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4693146
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Vitaliy Maslo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2135 Belvoir Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,900.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

    2135 Belvoir Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will love this totally private home, only house on the street, offering 4 bedrooms/2 baths expanding nearly 2000 sf, complemented by a screened heated large pool and lanai. The property boasts hig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143324
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Sandra Adkins-Pertz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap