Active
    Property Photos
    361 Cheshire Street
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 361 Cheshire Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $505,000

    Address: 361 Cheshire Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Bring your boat, kayaks, and sense of adventurethis double waterfront lot with approximately 160 feet of water frontage offers the ultimate Southwest Florida boating lifestyle. This 2005 built home is located in Port Charlotte near the North Port line and features a rare private boat launch ramp, allowing you to launch and retrieve your vessel directly from your own property. Water enthusiasts will love the 40 foot dock with floating jet dock, making it easy to drive your boat on and off, plus a dedicated kayak storage rack for spontaneous paddles through the surrounding waterways. From your backyard, enjoy a scenic ride of approximately 15 minutes to the Myakka River, another 15 minutes to Charlotte Harbor, and about 20 minutes to the Gulf of Mexico, with two bridges offering comfortable clearance along the route. The property sits on a spacious double lot, with the additional parcel featuring a 12 x 20 storage shed with electric perfect for boating gear, tools, or hobby space. Inside, the home offers cathedral ceilings, engineered hardwood floors, solid wood kitchen cabinetry, Corian countertops, and gas appliances including the stove and water heater. The split floor plan provides privacy for owners and guests, while the primary suite includes a private office, ideal for working remotely or enjoying a quiet retreat. Outdoor living is designed for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine with a screened pool area and expansive lanai featuring a summer kitchen, perfect for entertaining family and friends after a day on the water. Additional highlights include a roof replaced just three years ago and a garage with extra storage space. Conveniently located near both Port Charlotte and North Port amenities, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks, golf courses, and medical facilities. Englewood Beach and the Gulfs beautiful sandy shoreline are also just a short drive away, completing the ideal coastal lifestyle. This property offers a rare combination of double lot waterfront space, private boat launch, excellent boating access, and proximity to some of Southwest Floridas most desirable destinations. Be sure to click on the link for a 3D virtual tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523197 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 361 Cheshire Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $505,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2760
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1778.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 038 2393 0021 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 38 BLK 2393 LT 21 313/320 848/1232 1932/1236 2027/573 2296/21 RES2757/2186 E2757/2191 CT3307/1842 3366/158 3720/796 PR15-1187-WA LOA3995/1057 ODH4040/1395 4057/1062 4759/15 PCH 038 2393 0022 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 38 BLK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402106431005
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142191
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

    14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145850
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13752 Long Lake Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $584,900.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

    13752 Long Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally positioned on the 3rd green of the stunning Riverwood Golf Course. This home comes with a highly sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3293 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520246
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Billy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4120 Lakes Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $548,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    4120 Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **4120 Lakes Court Riverwood Golf & Resort Lifestyle Community** **Lakefront Heated Pool 4 Bedrooms 3 Baths Private Guest Suite Cul de sac** Welcome to **4120 Lakes Court**, a beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146988
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1174 March Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $599,998.00 ($184.39 / sqft )

    1174 March Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover this new, custom built 2024/2025 waterfront home! Featuring 3 bedrooms, an office, 2.5 baths, and a rare attached RV shop alongside a 2 car garage, this property is located in a peaceful, no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686446
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Vovkulin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap