Active
    Property Photos
    13233 Scrub Jay Court
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 13233 Scrub Jay Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    **elegant preserve view home with pool & spa + transferable beach club membership** welcome to **13233 scrub jay**, a beautifully maintained single family home set on a **quiet, private street** with **no homes across the way**just a peaceful sidewalk and natural preserve views. Located in the highly desirable **riverwood golf & resort lifestyle community**, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style amenities. **interior living** step inside to an inviting **great room** with **surround sound speakers** (also in the den, lanai, and primary bedroom), creating an ideal environment for entertaining or relaxing. A dedicated **dining room** and well appointed **kitchen** complete the main living area, featuring: **under cabinet lighting** **tile backsplash** **crown moulded cabinetry** **recessed lighting** plantation shutters and **crown moulding throughout** add a refined, cohesive finish to every room. **primary suite retreat** the spacious primary bedroom features a **tray ceiling**, **crown moulding**, and a **large walk in closet**. The ensuite bath offers: **separate vanities** **large walk in shower** **soaking tub** framed by a **glass block privacy window** **recessed lighting** **guest & flex spaces** a **split bedroom floor plan** ensures privacy for owners and guests. The **large 3rd bedroom**, currently used as a den, includes recessed lighting and surround sound. The **2nd bedroom** and **guest bath** are located at the front of the home, creating a welcoming guest suite. **outdoor oasis** enjoy the florida lifestyle from your private **pool and spa**, overlooking the tranquil **preserve**. The lanai is protected with a **roll down hurricane shutter**, providing peace of mind and convenience. **updates & features** this home has been thoughtfully maintained and upgraded, including: **washer & dryer (2024)** **hvac (2020)** **exterior paint (2021)** **interior paint (2018)** **accordion hurricane shutters** for windows & front door **roll down shutter** for lanai **central vacuum system** with 4 outlets **custom garage storage cabinets** **laundry tub** **attached 2 car garage** **community & lifestyle** riverwood offers an unmatched resort style experience with championship golf, resort and lap pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, dog parks, walking trails, and a vibrant social calendar. This home also includes the **rare and highly coveted transferable beach club membership**, granting exclusive access to the private beach club on manasota key a premium lifestyle benefit seldom available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13233 Scrub Jay Court
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2662
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2026.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 382.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Riverwood Community Asociation
    • Association Phone: 41-743-6663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SAW 000 0000 0065 SAWGRASS POINTE AT RIVERWOOD LT 65 3142/71 RES3197/551
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402117252005
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 105 Heather Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    105 Heather Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511673
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 247 Heather Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    247 Heather Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511674
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 507 Ramblewood Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $525,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

    507 Ramblewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offers the Florida boating lifestyle youve been dreaming of in a peaceful neighborhood with no HOA. Relax in the comfort of the family ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Deedee McGary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3230 Bay Ridge Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $535,000.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

    3230 Bay Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF 2023! Lovely well appointed "Areca" home in the desired Bay Ridge neighborhood of Riverwood. Approach the home on the beautiful paved driveway. As you enter, the newly painted formal living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146027
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142191
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676653
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

    16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

    LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522225
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

    14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145850
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14130 Massey Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    14130 Massey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart of Port Charlotte. C

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510767
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Cheshire Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $505,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

    361 Cheshire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your boat, kayaks, and sense of adventurethis double waterfront lot with approximately 160 feet of water frontage offers the ultimate Southwest Florida boating lifestyle. This 2005 built home is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523197
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Neuhofer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap