Active
    Property Photos
    12133 Federal Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 12133 Federal Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 12133 Federal Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    Located in the peaceful community of Port Charlotte, this beautifully constructed 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality with over 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home boasts an open concept floor plan ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family living. As you step inside, youll immediately notice the tall ceilings and seamless luxury vinyl flooring that flows throughout the home, creating a bright and elegant atmosphere. The bathrooms are finished with stylish tile flooring, adding durability and sophistication to the space. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, designed with both beauty and convenience in mind. It features stunning quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, a pot filler above the stove, and a spacious pantry that provides plenty of storage. The open layout allows the kitchen to flow effortlessly into the dining and living areas, making it perfect for gatherings and hosting. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a relaxing soaking tub, a large walk in shower, and modern finishes throughout. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and enjoy the quiet surroundings with ample backyard space and plenty of room to add your dream pool. The home also includes a full house reverse osmosis system, providing enhanced water quality throughout the property. The garage has been upgraded with durable epoxy flooring, giving it a clean, polished appearance while adding functionality and easy maintenance. With modern upgrades, quality craftsmanship, and a highly desirable layout, this move in ready home is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable Florida living in Port Charlotte.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693146 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12133 Federal Avenue
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2880
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1907.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: See Remarks, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PCH 055 2992 0006 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC55 BLK2992 LT6 334/463 DC2015/1963-HBB 2850/1777 4788/2059 4939/635 3383265
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402107107001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1824 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $529,500.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    1824 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Newly Improved price*** Luxurious Waterfront "Monte Carlo" with Private Heated Pool & Spa The Ultimate West Port Oasis! Welcome to the home of your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142191
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676653
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

    16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

    LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522225
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14218 Silver Lakes Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $515,000.00 ($151.56 / sqft )

    14218 Silver Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great price improvement! Why build when you can own this fully renovated, mangrove floor plan offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the popular silver lakes neighborhood of riverwood with a huge bonu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145850
    2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Fanstill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

    1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677520
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap