Active
    Property Photos
    3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

    Address: 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    Experience Coastal Luxury in this Unique Oceanfront Corner Condo! Discover your perfect seaside retreat in this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condominium. Situated as a coveted corner unit, this residence offers panoramic, floor to ceiling glass walls that frame breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and river, creating a seamless connection to the vibrant coastal landscape. Step inside to an open concept living space that effortlessly flows into a modern kitchen featuring a breakfast barideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The fully furnished interior is thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, while newer windows and sliding glass doors enhance the natural light and oceanfront ambiance. Unwind on your private balcony accessible from the oceanfront bedroom and living room, where you can watch playful dolphins, soak in the sunshine, and enjoy refreshing breezes in complete privacy. This exceptional condo combines luxury, convenience, and breathtaking vistas in one perfect package. Residents of Surfside Club Condominium enjoy direct access to the sandy beach, a heated pool, and dedicated garage parking. The building has recently undergone significant upgrades, including a rebuilt pool deck and seawall, new hurricane rated doors and windows, updated landscaping, outdoor furniture, and updated elevators ensuring safety, comfort, and elegance for years to come. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a premier oceanfront community. Schedule your private showing today and experience seaside living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946730 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $500,000
    • Price sqft: $432
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1157
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 91
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1157.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jen Gavett
    • Association Phone: 386-767-2029
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: UNIT 601 SURFSIDE CLUB MB 29 PGS 93-96 INC PER OR 1125 PG 0001 PER OR 4441 PG 0255 PER OR 5956 PGS 4462-4464 INC PER OR 6737 PG 0140 PER OR 6794 PGS 0916-0918 INC
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6302-13-00-6010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 601
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $489,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

    3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 17555 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1082410
    2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
    3. Contact Kevin Kling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

    3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.58 acres
    1. MLSID: V4947159
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Donna Kearfott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

    1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944940
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

    2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1543 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.11 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086999
    2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
    3. Contact Jessica Gramig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

    3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1674 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086321
    2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Beth Beaudet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

    2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946633
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

    2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105724
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

    3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1543 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.06 acres
    1. MLSID: V4943957
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

    2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315377
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Matthew Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
    $499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

    3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.06 acres
    1. MLSID: V4946022
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sandy Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap