Active
    Property Photos
    2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $161,900

    Address: 2801 Halifax Avenue 146, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

    Description

    ****price adjustment****have you always wanted to live on the river? How about beachside?? We've got you covered!! Welcome home! As soon as you walk through the door, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, first floor daytona beach condo at the riverside, located on the halifax river intracoastal, is only a 1/2 mile walk to the atlantic ocean! Walking distance to ormond beach, andy romano ocean beach with splash pad with dogs allowed on the beach. It's minutes away from tomoka state park! It boasts 3 saltwater swimming pools (2 heated) and a covered patio, assigned parking space, and a large landscaped courtyard with picnic & bbq areas, where you can play shuffleboard & relax in the sun! There is a large community room ("club house") w/ a full kitchen & a billiards table! 2 fishing piers! Cable, wifi & water included. Private pay laundry room on site. Convenient parking space, steps from your front door! *service animals only according to association. * schedule your private showing today! New air conditioner 2020 new carpet january 2024 new interior paint january 2024 new toilet in bath january 2024 **owner will consider financing. Call for more details. ** **all information and measurements are deemed to be true, but buyer is urged to verify their own research. **
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4934352 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2801 Halifax Avenue 146
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $161,900
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,River Front
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1031
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 829
    • Acreage: 6.50 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 965.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 586.74
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Johnny Lee
    • Association Phone: 386/677-7572
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 146 RIVERSIDE CONDO PER OR 2247 PG 0318 PER OR 3792 PG 4613 PER OR 5407 PG 4839 PER OR 5503 PG 4910 PER OR 8155 PG 3355
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422522001460
    • Possession: Close of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 146
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 169
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

    1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.09 acres
    1. MLSID: V4944196
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

    800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140853
    2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Mildres Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

    1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1146 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.32 acres
    1. MLSID: O6403166
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

    313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 343 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369854
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Justin Poritzky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

    800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 498 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363799
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Svelana De Lara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

    100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.86 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086784
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

    3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 385 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: O6387893
    2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
    3. Contact Megan Winslow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.86 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948577
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Alice Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 9, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $185,000.00 ($127.76 / sqft )

    625 Halifax Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this mediterranean inspired 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo in the Intracoastal river front community of Cobblestone Village. This two story residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere and time

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: O6381042
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact D'Angelo Briscoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Halifax Avenue 220, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
    $169,900.00 ($171.62 / sqft )

    2901 Halifax Avenue 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless riverfront living at Riverside Condos in Sunny Daytona Beach Florida! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers just under 1,000 square feet of refined coasta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.09 acres
    1. MLSID: FC316434
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Matthew Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap