Active
    Property Photos
    1336 Merrimack Place
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 1336 Merrimack Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 1336 Merrimack Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    This home is located in the Andover community and it offers comfort, space, and a wonderful layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den that can easily be used as a home office, study, or additional guest space. The septic tank was recently serviced and emptied. The home also features a newly installed roof with solar panels, brand new carpet in the bedrooms, and laminate flooring throughout the rest of the home, creating a fresh, clean, and modern feel throughout. This home welcomes you with an open concept floor plan and vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The kitchen includes plenty of cabinet and counter space and a cozy breakfast nook, making it ideal for casual dining. In addition, the home offers a formal dining room perfect for hosting family dinners and special occasions. The family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, making it a great space for gatherings with family and friends. A separate laundry room and two car garage add convenience and functionality to the home. Step outside to enjoy the very large backyard providing plenty of room for outdoor relaxation, entertaining, or weekend BBQs. The property also features a lanai in the backyard and a storage shed, providing additional space for tools and outdoor equipment. Whether you're enjoying a quiet afternoon or hosting guests, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities. Another great benefit of this property is the very low HOA and NO CDD, helping keep your monthly expenses affordable while still enjoying a well maintained community and best of all is that the seller has already paid the HOA dues for 2026! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1336 Merrimack Place
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2460
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1519 / -81.6013
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Andover
    • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    • Contact: Jennifer Sarria
    • 407-469-0090
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Highland Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1882.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Pete Williams
    • Association Phone: 863.216.4117
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: ANDOVER PB 143 PG 25-27 LOT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-10-733517-000250
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311521
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

    412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135451
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

    1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

    Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519859
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

    1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325761
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $405,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    410 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turn key and sold fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in a guard gated community just minutes from Disney, world class golf, and Orlandos top attractions. The community welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387591
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327837
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Salas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap