Active
    Property Photos
    2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,999

    Address: 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Back on the Market No Fault of the Seller! Welcome home to this fresh and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty, ready for its new owner! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof and a bright, open layout thats perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite features direct access to the covered lanai, a large walk in closet, a garden tub, and a separate shower for ultimate comfort. Step outside to the covered patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, medical facilities, and all the fun in Central Florida plus easy access for commuting! This home is move in ready and waiting for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4935935 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2656 Sand Hill Point Circle
    • Viewed: 90
    • Price: $319,999
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 1978
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 270
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1978.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bruce Lindsey
    • Association Phone: 978-408-5452
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SAND HILL POINT PB 140 PG 24 LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708002-000040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 90
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

    133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504421
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

    160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402344
    2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327837
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Salas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $350,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

    457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3353 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330032
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

    857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in the sought after Preservation Pointe community, this spacious two story home features 4 bed, 2.5 bath two story home in Preservation Pointe with a downstairs office/flex space. Open layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363587
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Roberto Serrano Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap