Active
    Property Photos
    1366 Merrimack Place
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1366 Merrimack Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 1366 Merrimack Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a spacious 0.24 acre lot! Enjoy the outdoors year round from the screened in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard features mature fruit trees, a block grill area for cookouts, and a convenient shed for extra storage. The home also includes a full irrigation system and gutters for easy maintenance. Dont miss the opportunity to own this well kept property with plenty of space, privacy, and outdoor enjoyment!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4935201 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1366 Merrimack Place
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 1640
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 329
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1519 / -81.6024
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Andover
    • Provided by: STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Carmen Montes
    • 863-422-1585
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1249.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PETE WILLIAMS
    • Association Phone: 863-321-6411
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ANDOVER PB 143 PG 25-27 LOT 30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-10-733517-000300
    • Views: 43
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

    133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504421
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

    160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402344
    2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 136 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $374,000.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    136 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 2 Car Garage *POOL* Home just minutes to all the major attractions! 136 Rosso Dr welcomes you home with Spacious Vaulted Ceilings upon entry. Greeted with Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496479
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4716 Waltham Forest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $380,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

    4716 Waltham Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. This is a beautiful home! Come see this stunning next Gen home its a home within another home with a mother in law suite that has its own private en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338898
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ana Daviglus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327837
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Salas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap