Active
    Property Photos
    18427 Water Lily Lane
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 18427 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    *2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, originally designed as a 3rd bedroom with the closet removed, providing flexible space perfect for a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Inside, the home features a blend of wood, laminate, tile, and carpet flooring, creating both comfort and functionality throughout. The inside laundry room adds convenience, while the thoughtful layout offers comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Step outside to your private screen, enclosed pool area, where you can relax and enjoy spectacular golf course views and peaceful surroundingsan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and a variety of amenities designed for an active lifestyle. Best of all, all ground maintenance is included in the village fee, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the community and less time on upkeep. This is Florida golf course living at its finestcomfortable, scenic, and low maintenance. Near all amenities, including Weeki Wachee, river, shopping, medical and more.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: W7884074 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18427 Water Lily Lane
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1862
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1862.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Shady Hills Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Heritage Pines
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 24 PB 44 PG 137 LOT 36 OR 5367 PG 886 OR 7432 PG 117
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-021.0-000.00-036.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12218 Elkton Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $380,000.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

    12218 Elkton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!! All redone. This homes sits in a cul de sac on 1/3 acre. Newly painted, newer roof, newer water heater, new well pump, new kitchen. 6 bedrooms and 3 baths. Large living room an

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880823
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Michael Andrade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Celida Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $450,000.00 ($212.87 / sqft )

    13816 Celida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready waterfront living awaits in this beautifully renovated three bedroom, three bath single family home located at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a saltwater canal with direct Gulf access.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467912
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jackie Little
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

    13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337612
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

    12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463093
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Goode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

    8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883656
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Debbie Dawson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

    13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494315
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18824 Parade Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $345,000.00 ($182.73 / sqft )

    18824 Parade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Arlington Woods community, where low HOA fees and no CDD fees add to the appeal. Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881971
    2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Fennell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

    10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462837
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap