Active
    Property Photos
    8836 Hargrove Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 8836 Hargrove Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community. This gorgeous home features a 2 car garage, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and a bright open layout designed for comfortable Florida living. A welcoming foyer leads to a formal living room and flexible dining room, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The fully renovated kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, showcasing NEW cabinetry, stunning Copacabana granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, center island, and two spacious pantries. The adjacent dining area opens to a bright Florida room, offering additional space to relax and enjoy natural light. The primary suite features a ceiling fan, two walk in closets, custom blinds, and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfort for family or guests. Recent updates include NEW ROOF (2022), NEW A/C (2022), renovated kitchen, new flooring, and fresh interior paint, giving buyers peace of mind. The large yard offers plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or adding a future pool. Residents of Barrington Woods enjoy low HOA fees and NO CDD, along with amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards room, library, and lighted tennis and pickleball courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, marinas, golf courses, Gulf beaches, and major highways with easy access to Tampa and St. Petersburg airports. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its best. It's YOUR HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883656 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8836 Hargrove Drive
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2467
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1963.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
    • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BARRINGTON WOODS PHASE 3 PB 28 PGS 138-140 LOT 178
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-35-014.B-000.00-178.0
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

    10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2805 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878000
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Haris Latic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

    16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957438
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Travis Redder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884700
    2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rameena Stromer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

    10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877866
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

    18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430116
    2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

    18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663788
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Arno Isaian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap