Active
    Property Photos
    13701 Veronica Drive
    1. Image 1 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    2. Image 2 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    3. Image 3 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    4. Image 4 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    5. Image 5 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    6. Image 6 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    7. Image 7 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    8. Image 8 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    9. Image 9 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    10. Image 10 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    11. Image 11 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    12. Image 12 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    13. Image 13 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    14. Image 14 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    15. Image 15 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    16. Image 16 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    17. Image 17 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    18. Image 18 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    19. Image 19 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    20. Image 20 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    21. Image 21 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    22. Image 22 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    23. Image 23 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    24. Image 24 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    25. Image 25 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    26. Image 26 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    27. Image 27 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    28. Image 28 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    29. Image 29 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    30. Image 30 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    31. Image 31 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    32. Image 32 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    33. Image 33 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    34. Image 34 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    35. Image 35 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    36. Image 36 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    37. Image 37 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    38. Image 38 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    39. Image 39 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    40. Image 40 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    41. Image 41 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    42. Image 42 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    43. Image 43 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    44. Image 44 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    45. Image 45 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    46. Image 46 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    47. Image 47 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    48. Image 48 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    49. Image 49 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    50. Image 50 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    51. Image 51 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    52. Image 52 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    53. Image 53 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    54. Image 54 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    55. Image 55 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    56. Image 56 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    57. Image 57 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    58. Image 58 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    59. Image 59 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    60. Image 60 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    61. Image 61 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    62. Image 62 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    63. Image 63 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    64. Image 64 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    65. Image 65 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    66. Image 66 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    67. Image 67 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    68. Image 68 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    69. Image 69 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    70. Image 70 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    71. Image 71 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    72. Image 72 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    73. Image 73 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    74. Image 74 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    75. Image 75 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    76. Image 76 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    77. Image 77 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    78. Image 78 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    79. Image 79 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    80. Image 80 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    81. Image 81 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    82. Image 82 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    83. Image 83 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    84. Image 84 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    85. Image 85 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    86. Image 86 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    87. Image 87 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    88. Image 88 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    89. Image 89 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    90. Image 90 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    91. Image 91 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    92. Image 92 of 92 For 13701 Veronica Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 13701 Veronica Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    This 2 bedrooms, 2 bath home ls located in the desirable sea ranch on the gulf subdivision. Inside you will find an eat in kitchen with new aplliances and solid wood cabinets. A new a/c 2025, new drywall and paint. Each bedroom has a walk in closet, and the master bath has a backdoor that leads out to the 30 x 40ft screened in pool that overlooks 85 feet of waterfron t and a 16 x 16ft floating dock. There is also a covered terrazo patio inside the screened in pool area with a pass through to the kitchen. The large fenced in yard has plenty of room to park all your toys and the large driveway that can fit up to 6 cars. ***the home comes with a 1 year free transferable flood insurance policy from fema*** please find documents in the attachments. Catch a bite to eat at one of your preferred restaurants like inn on the gulf, sam's beach bar or get hooked which are all a few minutes away. Sunwest park is a local attraction that is nearby as well. The hca florida bayonet point hospital, many local supermarkets and the port hudson marina are all located right here in hudson, florida. The tampa bay airport, tampa bay, clearwater beach, homosassa springs, tarpon springs, pine island, honeymoon island and weeki wachee are under an hour away. Fish & crab right in your own back yard or take a kayak, jet ski or boat ride (passing dolphins and manatees along the way) out into the open gulf where the fish are plentiful, the fun is neverending and the sunsets are always awesome!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882968 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13701 Veronica Drive
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1640
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1098.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF 8TH ADDN PB 10 PG 42 LOT 396 OR 8912 PG 2152 OR 8999 PG 1645
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-031.0-000.00-396.0
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13625 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $430,000.00 ($254.74 / sqft )

    13625 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct gulf access * covered boat lift * no hoa in the highly sought after sea ranch estates neighborhood! Skip the public boat ramp and bring your toys here! This home is move in ready with 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878512
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melissa Horn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Celida Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $450,000.00 ($212.87 / sqft )

    13816 Celida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready waterfront living awaits in this beautifully renovated three bedroom, three bath single family home located at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a saltwater canal with direct Gulf access.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467912
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jackie Little
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13630 Lagoon Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $440,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

    13630 Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS with an INGROUND POOL on an OVERSIZED LOT and NO HOA! This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is MOVE IN READY and offers the Florida lifestyle you are looking for! Situated on an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873530
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melissa Horn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

    13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337612
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

    12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463093
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Goode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($246.74 / sqft )

    13706 Britton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own waterfront oasis with this sparkling swimming pool set on a tranquil canal just minutes to the open gulf waters! The ultimate florida retreat. New roof 2024, new pool surface 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483585
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bradley Uline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

    13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494315
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13615 Garris Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $441,900.00 ($257.22 / sqft )

    13615 Garris Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$1,000 agent bonus for one week only (valid may 4 through may 10)** fha, va, conventional & cash eligible | fully renovated waterfront home in sea ran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500515
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Jhoda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap