Active
    Property Photos
    13625 Deventer Court
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 13625 Deventer Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 13625 Deventer Court, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    NEW ROOF? CHECK! NEW HVAC? CHECK! Welcome to one of Hudsons most desirable neighborhoods, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Perfectly situated just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and a nearby hospital, this home offers the ideal balance of tranquility and accessibility. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, providing privacy for everyone. The primary suite is tucked away on one side of the home and offers direct access to the pool through sliding glass doorsyour own private retreat. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms create the perfect setup for family, guests, or a home office. At the heart of the home, the updated kitchen shines with granite countertops and beautiful cabinetry, making it both functional and inviting. With over 1,800 square feet of living space and two separate living areas, theres plenty of room for everyone to relax, entertain, or unwind in their own space. Step outside and youll find a true Florida lifestyle waiting for you. The pool is equipped with solar heating for year round enjoyment, while the expansive deck creates the perfect setting for entertaining guests or simply enjoying your morning coffee in peace. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a place to enjoy the best of Florida living, this home checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882860 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13625 Deventer Court
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2180
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1973.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
    • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Richard Shruck
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: BARRINGTON WOODS PHASE 2 PB 28 PG 1-3 LOT 136 OR 9030 PG 888 OR 9372 PG 2824
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-35-014A-00000-1360
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

    16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957438
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Travis Redder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7873749
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15808 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $439,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

    15808 Archer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern comfort and limitless possibility with this stunning 2024 built home designed to fit both your lifestyle and your dreams. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully appointed baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503839
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teresa Montanez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

    13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3594 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501033
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

    12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884700
    2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
    3. Contact Rameena Stromer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap