Active
    Property Photos
    2911 Woodpine Court
    1. Image 1 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    2. Image 2 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    3. Image 3 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    4. Image 4 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    5. Image 5 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    6. Image 6 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    7. Image 7 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    8. Image 8 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    9. Image 9 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    10. Image 10 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    11. Image 11 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    12. Image 12 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    13. Image 13 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    14. Image 14 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    15. Image 15 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    16. Image 16 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    17. Image 17 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    18. Image 18 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    19. Image 19 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    20. Image 20 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    21. Image 21 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    22. Image 22 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    23. Image 23 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    24. Image 24 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    25. Image 25 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    26. Image 26 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    27. Image 27 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    28. Image 28 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    29. Image 29 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    30. Image 30 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    31. Image 31 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    32. Image 32 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    33. Image 33 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    34. Image 34 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    35. Image 35 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    36. Image 36 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    37. Image 37 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    38. Image 38 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    39. Image 39 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    40. Image 40 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    41. Image 41 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    42. Image 42 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    43. Image 43 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    44. Image 44 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    45. Image 45 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    46. Image 46 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    47. Image 47 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    48. Image 48 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    49. Image 49 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    50. Image 50 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    51. Image 51 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    52. Image 52 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    53. Image 53 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    54. Image 54 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    55. Image 55 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    56. Image 56 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    57. Image 57 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    58. Image 58 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    59. Image 59 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    60. Image 60 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    61. Image 61 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    62. Image 62 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    63. Image 63 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    64. Image 64 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    65. Image 65 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    66. Image 66 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    67. Image 67 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    68. Image 68 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    69. Image 69 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    70. Image 70 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    71. Image 71 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    72. Image 72 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    73. Image 73 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    74. Image 74 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    75. Image 75 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    76. Image 76 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    77. Image 77 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    78. Image 78 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    79. Image 79 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    80. Image 80 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    81. Image 81 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    82. Image 82 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    83. Image 83 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    84. Image 84 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    85. Image 85 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    86. Image 86 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    87. Image 87 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    88. Image 88 of 88 For 2911 Woodpine Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 2911 Woodpine Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Located at 2911 Woodpine Ct in Sarasota, Florida, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable West of the Trail location. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac within the highly regarded Riverview High School district, this move in ready property places you just minutes from the sugar white sands of Siesta Key Beach, Lido Beach, and the vibrant energy of downtown Sarasota. Inside, the home features a bright and open layout that effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Abundant natural light pours in through large windows and sliding glass doors, offering peaceful views of the lush backyard and enhancing the homes airy feel. The updated kitchen is designed with both style and function in mind, featuring modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and ample workspace for hosting gatherings or preparing quiet meals at home. A unique and highly desirable split floor plan provides a private primary suite set apart from the additional bedrooms, offering a true retreat with generous closet space and a tastefully updated en suite bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile, perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard surrounded by mature landscaping, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, entertaining, or future enhancements. The screened in porch provides a relaxing spot to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evenings while taking in the serene surroundings. With no HOA restrictions, the property allows flexibility for personal use or investment. The two car garage offers convenient parking and extra storage. Nearby attractions include the restaurants and boutiques of Gulf Gate, Southside Village, and St. Armands Circle, as well as cultural destinations such as Selby Botanical Gardens, Marina Jack, and Sarasota Bayfront. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate easy access to boating, kayaking, and waterfront parks, while everyday conveniences like grocery stores, coffee shops, and fitness studios are just minutes away. Healthcare is close by with Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Doctors Hospital of Sarasota, and multiple medical offices nearby. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this home delivers exceptional location, comfort, and lifestyle appeal in one of Sarasotas most desirable areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7881796 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2911 Woodpine Court
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2011
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1275.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smart Home, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 7 & E 1 FT OF LOT 8 WOODPINE LAKE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0087040037
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $599,000.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

    3034 Proctor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots. This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682580
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3246 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $549,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

    3246 Maiden Lane More Like This

    **this is the one! ** prime sarasota location just minutes to siesta key beach, downtown sarasota, and more! This property offers strong potential as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3475 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688107
    2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Ryan Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 Wason Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $597,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

    2149 Wason Road Reduced More Like This

    Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682139
    2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
    3. Contact Jillian Sacco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Bispham Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $550,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

    2431 Bispham Road More Like This

    LOOKING FOR EXCEPTIONAL VAULE? THIS IS IT!!!!! This beautifully renovated home has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact windows, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687726
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Jodi Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5311 Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $590,000.00 ($255.19 / sqft )

    5311 Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is just 15 minutes from one of the best beaches in the USA. With a custom made playhouse, heated pool, and custom outdoor shower, this home is perfect for families. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4633792
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Mario Petitti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap