Active
    Property Photos
    14519 Birch Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 14519 Birch Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 14519 Birch Street, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Gulf front living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits directly on the Gulf with a 50 foot seawall, small boat ramp, and breathtaking sunset views. Enjoy peace of mind with a NEW roof and NEW A/C. The primary suite features sliding glass doors that open directly to the back patio, allowing you to wake up to water views and coastal breezes, along with a spacious walk in closet. Both bathrooms, flooring, and the kitchen have been tastefully updated, adding a fresh, modern touch throughout. Relax indoors by the cozy fireplace or enjoy seamless indooroutdoor living from the Florida room and covered back patioperfect for entertaining or unwinding by an evening fire while watching the sun melt into the water. Located in Hudson, this waterfront retreat offers direct Gulf access, boating convenience, stunning views, and easy proximity to dining, shopping, and coastal activities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7881465 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14519 Birch Street
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $434
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1222
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 147
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 999.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND ESTATES PB 6 PG 90 LOT 3 OR 4492 PG 1584
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-28-0180-00000-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13738 Victor Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $499,000.00 ($321.31 / sqft )

    13738 Victor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true Florida waterfront living in this completely turn key, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeshowing like a professionally designed model and ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1553 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878711
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Cabanas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13807 Eagles Rock Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $534,900.00 ($146.51 / sqft )

    13807 Eagles Rock Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price just reduced...!!! Dream home...!!!. Absolutely stunning pool home in Autumn Oaks community. On cul de sac. Wooded lot. Mature landscaping. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen. Granite counter tops

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461014
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Kaluza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14024 Warm Springs Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($170.84 / sqft )

    14024 Warm Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one owner pool home in the Autumn Oaks community, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in Hudson. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, this home offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884251
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Heather McCann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13825 San Juan Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $579,000.00 ($230.49 / sqft )

    13825 San Juan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal escape in Hudson Beach Estates! This elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1296 sq.ft. 1 car gargae home is perfectly situated on a corner lot along a wide, deep canal, offering direct G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877168
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Walden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13626 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $569,900.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

    13626 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your everyday waterfront getaway, where comfort, style, and outdoor living come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath canal fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492897
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15627 Donzi Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $479,900.00 ($245.60 / sqft )

    15627 Donzi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after waterfront community of sea pines! This immaculate, move in ready, completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned on a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884295
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Cookie Miller, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13737 Michelle Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($297.11 / sqft )

    13737 Michelle Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON DOUBLE LOT Enjoy the best of coastal living in this fully remodeled single family home featuring a rare double lot and Gulf access. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, brand n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1767 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374505
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Rayner Ortega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4317 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479016
    2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13741 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $635,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

    13741 Judy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Honey, stop the boat! Built in 2015, this elevated home sits right on a west facing canal off the Gulf of America and is ready for boating, relaxing, and soaking up those million dollar views. The gro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2769 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883181
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap