Active
    Property Photos
    7711 Hatteras Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 7711 Hatteras Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

    Address: 7711 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Direct Gulf Access Pool Home Boat Lift Covered Dock No Fixed Bridges Imagine stepping out your back door, lowering your boat from the lift, and cruising straight to the Gulf in minutes. With 60 feet of waterfront, an 8,000 lb boat lift, and a covered 12x24 dock, this Sea Pines property is built for true Florida boat life, whether that means offshore fishing at sunrise, sunset cruises through the canals, or weekend trips to the islands. The backyard is designed for entertaining and relaxing after a day on the water. Enjoy a resurfaced saltwater pool (2024) inside a screened enclosure, a freshly painted pool deck (2025), and a spacious waterfront yard perfect for gathering with friends, grilling the days catch, or simply watching the boats pass by. Inside, the home is bright, open, and move in ready with marble style ceramic flooring throughout, warm wood plank ceilings, and a coastal inspired layout that keeps the focus on easy living. The kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances (2025), while major updates including a new roof (2025)and newer A/C (2024) provide peace of mind for years to come. Located in the golf cart friendly Sea Pines community, residents enjoy a relaxed waterfront lifestyle with an optional HOA and private community boat ramp, offering flexibility without unnecessary restrictions. Mature landscaping, citrus and mango trees, and quiet canal streets give the neighborhood its laid back Florida charm. Whether you're searching for a full time waterfront home, a boating retreat, or the ultimate Gulf Coast lifestyle property, this one delivers. Bring your boat. Bring your fishing rods. The Gulf is waiting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7878370 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7711 Hatteras Drive
    • Viewed: 269
    • Price: $460,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1808
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 262
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Hudson Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sea Pines HOA
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT 3 PB 10 PGS 8-9 LOT 3 OR 4839 PG 1497
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-24-16-0040-00000-0030
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 269
    • Zoning Code: 00R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3849 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884259
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

    9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879026
    2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Czech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2255 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

    6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881492
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4317 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479016
    2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5925 Beverly Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $460,000.00 ($233.03 / sqft )

    5925 Beverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW! Its All About Location A Boaters Dream! Bring your big boat! This property features a 40 foot floating dock, previously home to a 40 foot ketch with a 4.5 foot draft and it has never grounded,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477193
    2. Provided by YANY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sirky Medina Gracia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9229 Water Hazard Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $449,900.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

    9229 Water Hazard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living at its finest! This beautifully updated POOL HOME at 9229 Water Hazard Dr in the heart of Hudson offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living. Set i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477803
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

    18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474164
    2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Valon Topalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

    8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3277 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498803
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $435,000.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

    14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

    Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390905
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap