Active
    Property Photos
    8504 Lafitte Drive
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 8504 Lafitte Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 8504 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in The Waterfront Community of Sea Pines! Welcome to your dream home in an adorable waterfront neighborhood! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offers comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, youll love the completely remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, new windows, updated wiring, and a brand new garage door. The roof was replaced in 2017, and the AC is from 2020giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and enjoy the large, fenced backyardperfect for gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. This community features direct access to the water with a private neighborhood boat ramp and fishing dock just steps away. Plus, enjoy the benefits of an optional HOA for only $75 a yeargiving you flexibility and freedom. Dont miss this opportunity to live the Florida lifestyle in a move in ready home with an attached garage, tons of upgrades, and the perfect location for water lovers! Kayak, Fish, Dive, Boat
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7876697 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8504 Lafitte Drive
    • Viewed: 94
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1436
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 323
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3934 / -82.6741
    • County: PASCO
    • City: HUDSON
    • Zipcode: 34667
    • Subdivision: Sea Pines
    • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    • Contact: Kristen Krutz
    • 727-853-7801
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1064.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining
    • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT 5 UNRECORDED PLAT LOT 54 DESC AS COM SW COR OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 TH S89DEG 35'46"E 64.00 FT FOR POB TH N00DEG 03'14"E 100.00 FT TH S89DEG 35'46"E 64.00 FT TH S00DEG 03'14"W 100.00 FT TH N89DEG 35'46"W 64.00 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-14-002.A-000.00-054.0
    • Views: 94
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11630 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $275,000.00 ($128.45 / sqft )

    11630 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready (turn key) modified st. Andrews model with views to golf course (hole 10 & club house) from the enclosed lanai and patio. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with great room and breakfast nook (

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885438
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Joan Herr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8330 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $239,999.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

    8330 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** New Price Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394980
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Shana Story
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

    11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448088
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

    18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878058
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8836 Kilmer Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $279,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    8836 Kilmer Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Here is your golden opportunity to live in the Estates of Beacon Woods. You can sit back and enjoy Florida living in this three bedroom, two bath, two car garage pool home while the HOA fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2001 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885261
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

    12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13004 Serpentine Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $299,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

    13004 Serpentine Drive Reduced More Like This

    FRESH LOOK! READY TO MOVE! NO FLOOD ZONE & MASSIVE INSURANCE SAVINGS! This move in ready, freshly painted 1,800+ sq ft gem in Beacon Woods is the stress free sanctuary youve been searching for. Skip t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426979
    2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Teri Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7827 Butler Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $235,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

    7827 Butler Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Hudson! Welcome to 7827 Butler Avenue! This inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Step inside to d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417028
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

    18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878735
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Lynette Krull
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

    8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476532
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap