Active
    Property Photos
    16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $257,000

    Address: 16125 Pine Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    This wonderful and well kept property was newly renovated. New Roof 2023, AC 2013, the home features 2 bed 2 bath 1 car garage with an opportunity to turn the back porch into another room or just leave it as extra living area. The home has a gorgeous brick wood burning fireplace in the Florida room to enjoy in the winter. The spacious kitchen has breakfast area perfect for quick meals. The waterproof laminate covers the floor throughout the house. Plenty of storage found through the house pantry off the kitchen and 2 linen closets. Storage shed in the fenced in backyard. Electrical, water and sewer available for an RV. Hurricane protection with window awnings. Outdoor sitting are off the back porch.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7865185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16125 Pine Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 351
    • Price: $257,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1403
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 714
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1403.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bill Mason
    • Association Phone: 352-741-7371
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VIVA VILLAS 1ST ADD PHASE II MB 16 PGS 75 & 76 LOT 154 OR 8847 PG 1481
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-24-16-0300-00000-1540
    • Views: 351
    • Zoning Code: R3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11630 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $275,000.00 ($128.45 / sqft )

    11630 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready (turn key) modified st. Andrews model with views to golf course (hole 10 & club house) from the enclosed lanai and patio. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with great room and breakfast nook (

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885438
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Joan Herr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8504 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $249,900.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

    8504 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in The Waterfront Community of Sea Pines! Welcome to your dream home in an adorable waterfront neighborhood! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath property offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876697
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Kristen Krutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8330 Lafitte Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $239,999.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

    8330 Lafitte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** New Price Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394980
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Shana Story
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

    11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448088
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

    18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878058
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8836 Kilmer Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $279,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    8836 Kilmer Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Here is your golden opportunity to live in the Estates of Beacon Woods. You can sit back and enjoy Florida living in this three bedroom, two bath, two car garage pool home while the HOA fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2001 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885261
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

    12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877864
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13004 Serpentine Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $299,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

    13004 Serpentine Drive Reduced More Like This

    FRESH LOOK! READY TO MOVE! NO FLOOD ZONE & MASSIVE INSURANCE SAVINGS! This move in ready, freshly painted 1,800+ sq ft gem in Beacon Woods is the stress free sanctuary youve been searching for. Skip t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426979
    2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Teri Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7827 Butler Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $235,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

    7827 Butler Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Hudson! Welcome to 7827 Butler Avenue! This inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Step inside to d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417028
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

    18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878735
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Lynette Krull
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap