Active
    Property Photos
    17709 Front Beach Road 2
    1. Image 1 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    2. Image 2 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    3. Image 3 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    4. Image 4 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    5. Image 5 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    6. Image 6 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    7. Image 7 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    8. Image 8 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    9. Image 9 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    10. Image 10 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    11. Image 11 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    12. Image 12 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    13. Image 13 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    14. Image 14 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    15. Image 15 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    16. Image 16 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    17. Image 17 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    18. Image 18 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    19. Image 19 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    20. Image 20 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    21. Image 21 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    22. Image 22 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    23. Image 23 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    24. Image 24 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    25. Image 25 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    26. Image 26 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    27. Image 27 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    28. Image 28 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    29. Image 29 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    30. Image 30 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    31. Image 31 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    32. Image 32 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    33. Image 33 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    34. Image 34 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    35. Image 35 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    36. Image 36 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    37. Image 37 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    38. Image 38 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    39. Image 39 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    40. Image 40 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    41. Image 41 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    42. Image 42 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    43. Image 43 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    44. Image 44 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    45. Image 45 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    46. Image 46 For 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $760,000

    Address: 17709 Front Beach Road 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Fully furnished, no hoa townhome with direct gulf access at 17709 front beach rd #2 in panama city beach. Located directly on the sugar white sands of the gulf, this turnkey beachfront property offers stunning water views, open living spaces, and seamless indoor outdoor coastal living. Enjoy two gulf facing balconies, breathtaking sunsets, and crisp, salt kissed air drifting in from water. Wake up to the sound of waves and unwind as the coastal breeze settles in each evening. Ideal as a short term rental investment, second home, or full time residence with no hoa restrictions. Positioned on the desirable west end near pier park, dining, and entertainment, while still offering a quieter beachfront setting. A rare opportunity for gulf front ownership with flexibility and strong income.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788308 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17709 Front Beach Road 2
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $760,000
    • Price sqft: $617
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1232
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: West Bay
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Legal Description: SEA GULL BEACH UNIT 1 M-21A2 E 15' OF W 27.9' OF LOT 3 ORB 4516 P 209 (3.03)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 38465-020-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

    234 Sands Street More Like This

    Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779429
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Gulf Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,000.00 ($423.64 / sqft )

    214 Gulf Lane More Like This

    Prime Panama City Beach Location with Pool & Lakefront Views! Welcome to 214 Gulf Lane, a rare opportunity to own a lakefront retreat just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783847
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

    201 Circle Drive More Like This

    This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 767054
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21104 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $685,000.00 ($319.50 / sqft )

    21104 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Situated in the Gulf Vista community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully occupied duplex offers immediate rental income along with unique future potential. Set on approximately a quarter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787831
    2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Dupree Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $795,000.00 ($435.86 / sqft )

    144 Dupree Street More Like This

    Ideally positioned just 600 feet from dedicated beach access #87, this updated duplex bungalow blends modern coastal design with the charm of classic Old Florida. Situated on a spacious corner lot, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787913
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 76 Gulf View Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $699,000.00 ($445.79 / sqft )

    76 Gulf View Drive More Like This

    Half block to the Gulf sunset views, strong rental appeal, and the beach lifestyle buyers are searching for. Prime west end location in Panama City Beach just half a block from the sugar white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786899
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

    109 Granger Lane More Like This

    Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781140
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20002 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $900,000.00 ($491.00 / sqft )

    20002 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    2022 Build Just 500ft to Laguna Beach! Claim your piece of paradise in the highly coveted Laguna Beach community! This stunning 2022 built residence sits on a prime corner lot just steps from an ADA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788435
    2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $800,000.00 ($360.04 / sqft )

    215 Vestavia Street More Like This

    Just under two blocks from the beach, with public beach access less than 1,500 feet from your front door, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2222 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787540
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Palm Beach Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $729,000.00 ($578.57 / sqft )

    233 Palm Beach Drive More Like This

    Located on the sought after west end of Panama City Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home stands out with an oversized private pool and no HOA, a rare combination in this area. Designed for both p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784959
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap