Active
    Property Photos
    5109 Rachelle Circle
    1. Image 1 For 5109 Rachelle Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 5109 Rachelle Circle, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Nice quiet area, JUST Minutes to Tyndall AFB and Public boat ramp that takes you out to the Gulf. This brick 3 bedroom 2 bath with a nice size back yard is ready for you... It has a large covered deck, HUGE workshop Beautiful corner fireplace...Just ready for you to make it your own. Back yard is fenced for your Dog already.. Best thing is NO HOA to bother you...Put your boat or camper in your driveway no one will knock on your door....Great fishing just up the strret.. especially if you love to catch Mullet. I use to bring my kids there by the bridge to let them play in the water and see the stingrays and dolphins
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787289 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5109 Rachelle Circle
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1420
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven
    • Legal Description: HICKORY PARK -119A4- LOT 13 ORB 3458 P 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 25286-526-000
    • Style: Contemporary
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6521 Boat Race Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $310,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

    6521 Boat Race Road More Like This

    This wonderful four bedroom home is a great deal to any home buyers looking to purchase a home near Callaway with a fantastic backyard and shed available and a gorgeous open floor plan. Don't miss thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1798 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787082
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 258 Reddy Creek Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $329,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

    258 Reddy Creek Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Park Place in Panama City, Florida. The Aisle is our only two story floor plan available currently at Park Place, featuring a spacious open kitchen and l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787275
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    718 Joan Lane More Like This

    ✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778650
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

    11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

    Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6788 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773347
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5609 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5609 Lamar Lane More Like This

    Discover Your Dream Home in the Pine Hills Community! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef's kitchen is a highlight, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789151
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5601 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5601 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789073
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
    $315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

    3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777541
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Details for 5621 Lamar Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $333,990.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

    5621 Lamar Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789510
    2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

    406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784320
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

    2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784014
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap