Active
    Property Photos
    35 Chateau Road
    1. Image 1 For 35 Chateau Road
    2. Image 2 For 35 Chateau Road
    3. Image 3 For 35 Chateau Road
    4. Image 4 For 35 Chateau Road
    5. Image 5 For 35 Chateau Road
    6. Image 6 For 35 Chateau Road
    7. Image 7 For 35 Chateau Road
    8. Image 8 For 35 Chateau Road
    9. Image 9 For 35 Chateau Road
    10. Image 10 For 35 Chateau Road
    11. Image 11 For 35 Chateau Road
    12. Image 12 For 35 Chateau Road
    13. Image 13 For 35 Chateau Road
    14. Image 14 For 35 Chateau Road
    15. Image 15 For 35 Chateau Road
    16. Image 16 For 35 Chateau Road
    17. Image 17 For 35 Chateau Road
    18. Image 18 For 35 Chateau Road
    19. Image 19 For 35 Chateau Road
    20. Image 20 For 35 Chateau Road
    21. Image 21 For 35 Chateau Road
    22. Image 22 For 35 Chateau Road
    23. Image 23 For 35 Chateau Road
    24. Image 24 For 35 Chateau Road
    25. Image 25 For 35 Chateau Road
    26. Image 26 For 35 Chateau Road
    27. Image 27 For 35 Chateau Road
    28. Image 28 For 35 Chateau Road
    29. Image 29 For 35 Chateau Road
    30. Image 30 For 35 Chateau Road
    31. Image 31 For 35 Chateau Road
    32. Image 32 For 35 Chateau Road
    33. Image 33 For 35 Chateau Road
    34. Image 34 For 35 Chateau Road
    35. Image 35 For 35 Chateau Road
    36. Image 36 For 35 Chateau Road
    37. Image 37 For 35 Chateau Road
    38. Image 38 For 35 Chateau Road
    39. Image 39 For 35 Chateau Road
    40. Image 40 For 35 Chateau Road
    41. Image 41 For 35 Chateau Road
    42. Image 42 For 35 Chateau Road
    43. Image 43 For 35 Chateau Road
    44. Image 44 For 35 Chateau Road
    45. Image 45 For 35 Chateau Road
    46. Image 46 For 35 Chateau Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

    Address: 35 Chateau Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    BRING AN OFFER! END UNIT! Come see this in person!! Discover your dream getaway at this stunning end unit townhome in beautiful Panama City Beach! With 2 huge bedrooms, a newly remodeled interior, and a huge back porch perfect for soaking up the sun, this fully furnished gem is ready for you to move in. Enjoy the community pool and envision the rental potential if you choose to share this paradise. 50K IN RENTAL POTENTIAL! WOW! Ask for A CASH FLOW SHEET! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Call TODAY for a showing! EASY SHOW!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785260 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35 Chateau Road
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $419,900
    • Price sqft: $388
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1083
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: West Bay
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, WineCooler
    • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: VILLA CHATEAUS 20C4 (35.1) BEG NE COR OF LOT 35 S 25.45' WLY 77' N 25.50' TO NW COR OF LOT 35 E 77' TO POB AKA LOT 35 & PT OF LOT 36 ORB 4277 P 2130
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 38550-350-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 37
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

    9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $430,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

    127 Heather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled with all the bells and whistles! NO HOA...Stunning beach house with a large maintenance free front and back yard with firepit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home had a FULL remodel inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785127
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Palm Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $425,000.00 ($368.92 / sqft )

    120 Palm Beach Drive C More Like This

    Beautifully updated beach townhome just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach! Nestled on the highly sought after West End, this home offers the perfect balance of peace a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779730
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

    204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782695
    2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

    304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786521
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19980 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $500,000.00 ($443.26 / sqft )

    19980 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ONE BLOCK TO THE BEACH, DOUBLE LOT! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Laguna Beach! This updated three bedroom, two bathroom cottage sits on a rare DOUBLE LOT facing the water, offering endless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780491
    2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

    120 Heather Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788378
    2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8606 Sand Dollar Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $479,900.00 ($326.02 / sqft )

    8606 Sand Dollar Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Step into this beautifully upgraded end unit cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where 55+ living feels like a permanent vacation without the wait of ongoing construction. Located in a full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787650
    2. Provided by Compass
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

    144 Oleander Circle More Like This

    Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786260
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Nautical Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $500,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

    117 Nautical Way More Like This

    Just steps from the sugar white sand and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach oasis truly has the best of both worlds. Located in the heart of Summer Breeze, one of West Pan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784504
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap