Active
    Property Photos
    120 Palm Beach Drive C
    1. Image 1 For 120 Palm Beach Drive C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 120 Palm Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    Description

    Beautifully updated beach townhome just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach! Nestled on the highly sought after West End, this home offers the perfect balance of peace and convenienceonly 2 3 miles from popular 30A, approx. 5 miles to shopping and dining at Pier Park, and just a short stroll to the white sandy shoreline. Inside, you'll find 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs with a Jack and Jill bath, plus a convenient half bath downstairs. An enclosed outdoor shower provides the perfect 2nd shower option after a day at the beach. Notable updates include: All windows replaced (~8 years ago) New Hardiplank flooring (~5 years ago) Balcony/porch replaced (~4 years ago) Brand new HVAC system Exterior planks replaced (2021) Fresh exterior paint (2022) Roof (approx. 8 years) Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a second home, or an investment property, this beach retreat offers a prime location, thoughtful updates, and the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've been waiting for!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 779730 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 120 Palm Beach Drive C
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $369
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 222
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CeilingFans, HeatPump
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: INLET BEACH HEIGHTS BEG 56.82' S OF NE COR OF LOT 181 TH CONT S 19.64' NWLY 85.10' NELY 19.45' SELY 74.47' TO POB BEING PART OF LOTS 181 & 182 AKA UNIT C SUBJ TO ESMT ORB 3724 P 526
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36238-020-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

    9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1315 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $430,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

    127 Heather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled with all the bells and whistles! NO HOA...Stunning beach house with a large maintenance free front and back yard with firepit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home had a FULL remodel inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785127
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 El Centro Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $479,000.00 ($299.75 / sqft )

    204 El Centro Boulevard More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA brick home located at 204 N. El Centro Blvd. in the heart of Panama City Beach. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the whit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782695
    2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Summerwood Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

    304 Summerwood Drive More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA home in the desirable Summerwood community of Panama City Beach. Located just minutes from Pier Park, white sand beaches, shopping, and dining, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786521
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $445,000.00 ($305.21 / sqft )

    120 Heather Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 120 Heather Drive, a coastal beach retreat located in Panama City Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage blends coastal character with modern updates, offering a warm and in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788378
    2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8606 Sand Dollar Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $479,900.00 ($326.02 / sqft )

    8606 Sand Dollar Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Step into this beautifully upgraded end unit cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where 55+ living feels like a permanent vacation without the wait of ongoing construction. Located in a full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787650
    2. Provided by Compass
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

    144 Oleander Circle More Like This

    Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786260
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Nautical Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $500,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

    117 Nautical Way More Like This

    Just steps from the sugar white sand and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach oasis truly has the best of both worlds. Located in the heart of Summer Breeze, one of West Pan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784504
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

    207 Windsor Way More Like This

    Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 761599
    2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22952 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    $510,000.00 ($345.30 / sqft )

    22952 Ann Miller Road More Like This

    Miller's Landing is ready to welcome you home! Located on one of the world's largest Coastal Dune Lakes, Lake Powell, this hidden and private gem offers the best of both worlds, lakefront living with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788437
    2. Provided by Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap