Active
    Property Photos
    707 Plantation Circle
    1. Image 1 For 707 Plantation Circle
    2. Image 2 For 707 Plantation Circle
    3. Image 3 For 707 Plantation Circle
    4. Image 4 For 707 Plantation Circle
    5. Image 5 For 707 Plantation Circle
    6. Image 6 For 707 Plantation Circle
    7. Image 7 For 707 Plantation Circle
    8. Image 8 For 707 Plantation Circle
    9. Image 9 For 707 Plantation Circle
    10. Image 10 For 707 Plantation Circle
    11. Image 11 For 707 Plantation Circle
    12. Image 12 For 707 Plantation Circle
    13. Image 13 For 707 Plantation Circle
    14. Image 14 For 707 Plantation Circle
    15. Image 15 For 707 Plantation Circle
    16. Image 16 For 707 Plantation Circle
    17. Image 17 For 707 Plantation Circle
    18. Image 18 For 707 Plantation Circle
    19. Image 19 For 707 Plantation Circle
    20. Image 20 For 707 Plantation Circle
    21. Image 21 For 707 Plantation Circle
    22. Image 22 For 707 Plantation Circle
    23. Image 23 For 707 Plantation Circle
    24. Image 24 For 707 Plantation Circle
    25. Image 25 For 707 Plantation Circle
    26. Image 26 For 707 Plantation Circle
    27. Image 27 For 707 Plantation Circle
    28. Image 28 For 707 Plantation Circle
    29. Image 29 For 707 Plantation Circle
    30. Image 30 For 707 Plantation Circle
    31. Image 31 For 707 Plantation Circle
    32. Image 32 For 707 Plantation Circle
    33. Image 33 For 707 Plantation Circle
    34. Image 34 For 707 Plantation Circle
    35. Image 35 For 707 Plantation Circle
    36. Image 36 For 707 Plantation Circle
    37. Image 37 For 707 Plantation Circle
    38. Image 38 For 707 Plantation Circle
    39. Image 39 For 707 Plantation Circle
    40. Image 40 For 707 Plantation Circle
    41. Image 41 For 707 Plantation Circle
    42. Image 42 For 707 Plantation Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    **SELLER OFFERING A $5,000 CREDIT FOR BUYER TO USE AS THEY CHOOSE!** Beautifully Maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis you have to see to believe!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From there, you can easily access the spacious, updated kitchen that features stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and a standalone island with with an additional prep sink!! The primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, an ensuite with double vanities and an additional space that would make a great office, nursery, craft room or so many other possibilities. There is another bonus room off of the living room which allow plenty of room for storage, a play room, gaming room or many other endless options! The screened in back porch leads to the phenomenal, very large and beautifully landscaped back yard. Here you will find a custom built deck, roughly 16 X 20 feet, that accentuates the above ground pool, making this a perfect setting to enjoy those hot summer days! There is a storage shed to keep your outside equipment in, freeing up room in the 2 car garage. There is also a custom made chicken coop ready for you to add some chickens for fresh eggs in the morning. All this is surrounded by a 6 foot wood fence giving you privacy to enjoy this well thought out sanctuary that is perfect for entertaining. The sellers recently added an additional RV parking space to give you plenty of space for multiple vehicles, boats, etc, which extends into the back yard and behind the privacy fence. Not to mention this home is in a sought after neighborhood that has underground utilities, sidewalks, and is convenient to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, Tyndall AFB and more. Only 2.5 miles from a public boat ramp and 3 miles from The Callaway Recreational Complex for the outdoor enthusiast! Make your appointment to see this wonderful home today! This home is also listed for rent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784591 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 707 Plantation Circle
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2160
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, RainGutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: PoultryCoop, Pergola, Sheds
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: DriveThrough, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: SolarPanels, SolarScreens
    • Pool Features: AboveGround, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
    • Heating: HeatPump, Propane
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterSoftenerOwned
    • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
    • Legal Description: Lot 3, Block E, Plantation Point, a subdivision, according to the Plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 14, Page 123, of the Public Records of Bay County, Florida
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 07379-600-000
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
    $349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

    5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535312
    2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
    3. Contact Melissa Hinote
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781595
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

    4717 Star Avenue More Like This

    Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 779604
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8334 Florida 22, Panama City, FL 32404
    $375,000.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    8334 Florida 22 More Like This

    Welcome Home! This is a MUST SEE. Renovations were stopped JUST short of completion, but it is still move in ready! This would be a fantastic opportunity to move into your new dream home and apply you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787966
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785001
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 East Street, Panama City, FL 32404
    $390,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

    1024 East Street Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 1024 East Street! Where Florida living meets everyday comfort. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers serene water views and an in ground pool, creating a setting that's easy to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788483
    2. Provided by Foundation Real Estate Agency LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7188 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $411,142.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

    7188 Legacy Court More Like This

    This home is under construction. Pics are of a like plan. Welcome to the grandeur and elegance of the 2525 floor plan, a stunning two story home that exemplifies luxurious living. With 5 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788270
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 247 Ryder Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

    247 Ryder Lane More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Craftsman style home in Bridge Harbor, conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Base. This versatile floorplan offers either 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, or 4 bedrooms with a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789508
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11916 Shea Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $445,000.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

    11916 Shea Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 11916 Shey Lane! This charming home in Panama City provides a comfortable living space with modern amenities. Featuring a spacious layout, it includes a well appointed kitchen, inviting liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789322
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
    $440,000.00 ($143.28 / sqft )

    321 Allie Way More Like This

    All sizes are apx taken from tax records// Move in Ready Motivated Seller Assumable VA Loan at 2.75 (Must Qualify from lender)/////////// Beautiful, maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784623
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap