Active
    Property Photos
    7521 Walker Drive
    1. Image 1 For 7521 Walker Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 7521 Walker Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Welcome to the ''Hawthorn'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom NEW construction home is conveniently located in NO HOA. Interior features to include 9 ft. ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout; Inside you will find a spacious open concept living room overlooking the kitchen. Kitchen features an island with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and eat in dining area. Situated off the living room sits full guest bathroom featuring shaker style cabinetry and tub/shower combo; and Two secondary bedrooms. Master bedroom and en suite feature double vanities, tub/shower combo, and walk in closet. Call to schedule your private showing today! All Measurements approx. buyer to verify if important
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784494 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7521 Walker Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1232
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 98
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: LILLIAN CARLISLE PLAT COM 20' S & 75' W OF NE COR LOT 2 BLK 3 TH S 128.64' FOR POB TH CONT S 128.64' W 89.96 ' N 128.54' E 89.83' TO POB (2.05A) 131D4 ORB 4840 P 150
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Parcel Number: 06532-010-000
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    $233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

    5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

    ***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784465
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

    7345 Coe Road More Like This

    Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 787915
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    718 Joan Lane More Like This

    ✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778650
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

    5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788454
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    533 Berthe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront townhome with direct bay access at the best price on the market. This two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784409
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Diamonte Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $299,000.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

    606 Diamonte Circle More Like This

    ***3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM NEWLY UPDATED HOME IS PRICED TO SELL...SO HURRY BEFORE IT GETS AWAY!!!*** This beautiful property is conveniently located less than 15 minutes to Tyndall AFB in a cul de sac n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788657
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    391 Gay Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789300
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

    2605 Avondale Court More Like This

    Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785718
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

    406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784320
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

    306 Brooke Court More Like This

    Coming Soon in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal roof. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap