Active
    Property Photos
    103 Charlene Drive
    1. Image 1 For 103 Charlene Drive
    2. Image 2 For 103 Charlene Drive
    3. Image 3 For 103 Charlene Drive
    4. Image 4 For 103 Charlene Drive
    5. Image 5 For 103 Charlene Drive
    6. Image 6 For 103 Charlene Drive
    7. Image 7 For 103 Charlene Drive
    8. Image 8 For 103 Charlene Drive
    9. Image 9 For 103 Charlene Drive
    10. Image 10 For 103 Charlene Drive
    11. Image 11 For 103 Charlene Drive
    12. Image 12 For 103 Charlene Drive
    13. Image 13 For 103 Charlene Drive
    14. Image 14 For 103 Charlene Drive
    15. Image 15 For 103 Charlene Drive
    16. Image 16 For 103 Charlene Drive
    17. Image 17 For 103 Charlene Drive
    18. Image 18 For 103 Charlene Drive
    19. Image 19 For 103 Charlene Drive
    20. Image 20 For 103 Charlene Drive
    21. Image 21 For 103 Charlene Drive
    22. Image 22 For 103 Charlene Drive
    23. Image 23 For 103 Charlene Drive
    24. Image 24 For 103 Charlene Drive
    25. Image 25 For 103 Charlene Drive
    26. Image 26 For 103 Charlene Drive
    27. Image 27 For 103 Charlene Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 103 Charlene Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Very cute and beautifully updated starter home! Open floor concept with kitchen island connecting the living area and kitchen. White cabinets and black appliances. Side by side refrigerator, dishwasher, flat top stove and microwave. French glass doors open up to a beautiful covered back porch. Beautiful black iron patio table and chairs convey with the sale. Den or family room is located just off the living room. Large interior laundry room. Master suite has it's own attached bathroom with a walk in shower. The additional two bedrooms share a nice guest bathroom. Private fenced backyard with a workshop with power. The peaceful backyard features lemon and pecan trees. (All important details should be verified by the appropriate specialist.)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 784343 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 103 Charlene Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 102
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: LANNIE ROWE LAKE ESTS UNIT 7 LOT 4 BLK C ORB 3860 P 1324
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07127-300-000
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

    7345 Coe Road More Like This

    Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 787915
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    718 Joan Lane More Like This

    ✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778650
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

    5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788454
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    391 Gay Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789300
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

    406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784320
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

    2725 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    New construction in Panama City, FL with no HOA and short term rentals allowed, perfect for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located near Highway 231 with easy access to shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784014
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

    2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784011
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

    306 Brooke Court More Like This

    Coming Soon in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal roof. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
    $285,000.00 ($168.84 / sqft )

    309 Raven Lane More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready home located in the desirable Callaway Corners community. This inviting property offers comfort, functionality, and convenience, making it an excellent choice

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789296
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7161 Fox Meadow Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $295,104.00 ($179.07 / sqft )

    7161 Fox Meadow Drive More Like This

    Come check out this beautiful new construction 1,648 square foot two story home. The home features cortec pro plus flooring, and Quartz counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. The master bedroom fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788865
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap