Active
    Property Photos
    806 Lake Pleasant Road
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 806 Lake Pleasant Road, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    3.45 acres of residential land located in Apopka, Florida with Future Land Use designated as Low Density Residential. The parcel measures approximately 320 feet of frontage and 470 feet of depth, providing a rectangular layout that may support a variety of residential planning options consistent with local land use guidelines. The property is positioned between SR 436, Piedmont Wekiva Road, and SR 441, placing it within one of Apopkas primary transportation corridors with access to surrounding residential communities, shopping areas, and employment centers. The property is being sold as vacant land. Several structures are currently located on the property; however, the seller will make no repairs, improvements, or warranties regarding any buildings or structures on site. Buyers should treat the improvements as is and conduct their own inspections, evaluations, and due diligence regarding potential removal, redevelopment, or reuse. The site is located in Flood Zone X according to available mapping, which is generally considered outside of high risk flood areas, though buyers should confirm flood zone status with their lender and insurance provider. Parcels of this size within central Apopka are becoming less common as the area continues to grow, particularly when located near multiple major roadways that connect to the greater Northwest Orange County region. With 3.45 acres and future land use designated for Low Density Residential, the property may appeal to buyers exploring residential land acquisition, long term holding, or future residential development opportunities within the Apopka market. All information is believed to be accurate but must be verified by the buyer. Property is being sold as vacant land and the seller will not make repairs to any existing structures.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406804 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 806 Lake Pleasant Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $674
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1948
    • Bldg sqft: 816
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 3.45 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6681 / -81.4772
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32703
    • Subdivision: Lake Pleasant
    • Provided by: MCGRAW REAL ESTATE SERVICES, L
    • Contact: Mike McGraw
    • 407-399-4823
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Linoleum
    • Living Area: 816.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: DOC 20220132947 - ERROR IN DESC - E3/4 OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 (LESS S 707.8 FT & LESS N 300 FT THEREOF & LESS E 30 FTFOR RD R/W) OF SEC 14-21-28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 14-21-28-0000-00-025
    • Zoning Code: A-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1394 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $659,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

    1394 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined living in the Phoenix Contemporary by Toll Brothers, crafted with designer selected finishes that set this home apart. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features upgraded 8' interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3605 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347766
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9244 Beaver Cove, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $555,000.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

    9244 Beaver Cove More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Bear Lake Woods community of Apopka, this solid concrete block home offers privacy, comfort, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370448
    2. Provided by VAN DEN BERG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Caroline Van Den Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

    224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347226
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nahed Georgy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

    1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342441
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3619 Supreme Ct, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $620,000.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

    3619 Supreme Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller! Best time to move into this pool home in apopka (bear lake area) seminole county. This custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360602
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Varsha Patel, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $526,500.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    1096 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390176
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9226 Longfellow Place, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $552,900.00 ($165.59 / sqft )

    9226 Longfellow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED IN APOPKA! Beautifully 4 bedroom home, located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Bear Lake area of Seminole County. This exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3339 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373322
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $499,000.00 ($195.99 / sqft )

    960 Seburn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to a home where families thrive and kids can truly be kids. Located in a great neighborhood filled with other wonderful families, this home offers access to top rated schools, a community club

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910649
    2. Provided by ANDERSON PRIVATE PARTNERS, LLC
    3. Contact Yvette Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

    947 Maypole Drive More Like This

    Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact John Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9551 Bear Lake Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $625,900.00 ($253.81 / sqft )

    9551 Bear Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SEMINOLE COUNTY LAKE FRONT!! ****NO HOA**10 Minutes to Maitland Center**Surrounded by million dollar homes and nestled on a quiet street between Bear Lake and Little Bear Lake make this an ideal locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359178
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Stuart Coutu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap