Active
    Property Photos
    7972 Minuteman Loop
    1. Image 1 of 5 For 7972 Minuteman Loop
    2. Image 2 of 5 For 7972 Minuteman Loop
    3. Image 3 of 5 For 7972 Minuteman Loop
    4. Image 4 of 5 For 7972 Minuteman Loop
    5. Image 5 of 5 For 7972 Minuteman Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

    Address: 7972 Minuteman Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of Winter Garden! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after West Lake Hancock Estates offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area that's perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island; ideal for hosting or meal prepping with ease. Retreat to the serene primary suite complete with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The additional bedrooms provide versatility for a growing family, home office, or guest space. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in the beautifully landscaped backyard or take a short walk to enjoy the scenic lake views and walking trails nearby. Zoned for top rated schools and just minutes from Hamlin Town Center, Disney attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways; this location can't be beat! With a two car garage, smart home features, and access to a welcoming community, this home truly has it all. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home your next rental; schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406618 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7972 Minuteman Loop
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2708
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 7,414.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.4593 / -81.6208
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: WINTER GARDEN
    • Zipcode: 34787
    • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    • Contact: Chan Budhoo
    • 407-622-2122
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1977.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-23-27-9149-00-380
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2208 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $2,695.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    2208 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396502
    2. Provided by ORLANDO PROP MGMNT RLTY LLC
    3. Contact Frederick Mansfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2665 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5121940
    2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Monica Duran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16507 Outter Grove Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    16507 Outter Grove Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This popular Sandhill floor plan offers a premium c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385049
    2. Provided by MBR HOMES INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Braga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    15609 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2376 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368574
    2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Kalin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13071 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    13071 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,042 sq ft of well designed living space. The open concept kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks a bright and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148709
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Yuan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7019 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,750.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    7019 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two cars garage, located in the highly desired Horizons West area of Winter Garden. The first floor open plan features ceram

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149388
    2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Arlete Ritt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12118 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    12118 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Encore at Ovation community in Winter Gardens Horizon West area. Built in 2024, this modern residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396191
    2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Mridula Mehta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5417 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    5417 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Independence community in Winter Garden. This property features a spacious layout filled with natural light, perfect for comforta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3374 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403708
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Fausto Correa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1335 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,790.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1335 Priory Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Modern Comfort Meets Effortless Living! BRAND NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES INCLUDING DISHWASHER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 2 story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388888
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emilia Rivero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15626 Dahoon Holly Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    15626 Dahoon Holly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Summerlake community with top rated schools in Winter Garden! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + Office + 2 bath bungalow offers modern comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6232518
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Hsieh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap