Active
    Property Photos
    2614 Crest Drive
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 2614 Crest Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

    Address: 2614 Crest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Move in ready lakefront home with NO HOA in beautiful Haines City!** Enjoy Florida living at its finest from this well maintained home situated along the peaceful shores of Lake Moore, offering serene lake and preserve views from many rooms throughout the home. This attractive split level residence features spacious living areas, a large deck overlooking the water, and plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. The home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for its next owner, featuring a **new roof in 2026**, **new deck added in 2026**, fresh interior paint, triple pane windows, and a storm ready exterior with built in screws for easy and secure window coverings. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, a gas stove, and a functional layout that opens comfortably to the living spaces. Additional features include a gas water heater, sprinkler system, fenced yard, and generous storage throughout. The downstairs level boasts an enormous **29' x 21' living room**, providing incredible flexibility for a family room, game room, media space, or entertaining area. The garage offers room for **two vehicles plus workshop space**, making it ideal for storage, hobbies, or projects. With large living spaces throughout, a split level floor plan, lake views, and an updated move in ready interior, this home offers comfort, function, and lifestyle in one package. Step outside to your own private Florida paradise, where the beautiful new deck overlooks the lake and preserve setting. Whether you are enjoying morning coffee, or entertaining guests, this property captures the peaceful waterfront lifestyle buyers are looking for. Conveniently located near **Highway 27 and I 4**, this home provides excellent access to both the **Orlando and Tampa areas**, while still offering a quiet lakefront setting. Nearby shopping, recreation, employment centers, fire department access, and daily conveniences make this an ideal Central Florida location. **Lakefront, updated, move in ready, NO HOA, and convenient to everything this is a must see home! Call today to schedule your private showing.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406582 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2614 Crest Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $519,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3356
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Acreage: 1.22 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.079 / -81.6267
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    • Contact: Ian Trumbach
    • 754-246-2070
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2668.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Oversized, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NA-DELL HILLS 4TH ADDITION PB 82 PG 45 LOT 7
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-04-815022-000070
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1041 Foresore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $513,990.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

    1041 Foresore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Come home to the Mariana, an impressive two story home complete with 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, den space, and a 3 car tandem garage. The stunning elevation and professional landsc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4607 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405157
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $485,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

    509 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Pineloch Drive in Haines City, FL, where modern comfort meets exceptional investment potential in the heart of Central Florida. This b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391030
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Pine Forest Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $550,000.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

    5 Pine Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 4 bath home situated on a peaceful acre lot in the desirable Spring Pines community of Haines City, FL with NO HOA! Enjoy the charm of country living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937659
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $475,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4565 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397729
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Fairway Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $545,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

    104 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME to 104 Fairway Drive located in a quiet, established neighborhood of custom built homes within Arrowhead Lakes. Home features a circular driveway, oversized 2 car garage with golf cart parking

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938213
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Palm Way , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $535,000.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

    6 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home on over 1 acre with private pond viewsoffering space, privacy, and unique character you wont find anywhere else. This beautifully maintained property combines

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4416 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: O6391258
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Leydy Salazar PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

    621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149318
    2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4437 Riverbend Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $468,840.00 ($116.22 / sqft )

    4437 Riverbend Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Gabriela BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500512
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 166 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $599,999.00 ($178.09 / sqft )

    166 Minniehaha Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and truly unique contemporary home, offered fully furnished and turnkey for immediate enjoyment or rental income. The home has been meticulously maintained by its original owners and features

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3369 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142081
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Nikki Ansons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap