Active
    Property Photos
    46 Wood Cedar Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 46 Wood Cedar Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind at an incredible value! Found on a high and dry lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, this move in ready home features many of the major updates already completed, including a newer roof (2024), newer HVAC system with all new ductwork throughout (2024), newer water heater (2024), fresh exterior paint (2024), and all new ceiling fan fixtures throughout (2026). Inside, youll find solid flooring throughout, classic quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright, functional layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers space to relax, play, or entertain, while the oversized shed provides excellent additional storage. The front screened porch is a bonus for morning coffee and relaxing evenings to take in on this quiet street. Perfect for first time homebuyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a low maintenance Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located with quick access to US 1 and I 95 and just minutes from Flagler Beach, Daytona Beach, and historic St. Augustine. A fantastic opportunity to own an updated home in a great location!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404691 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 46 Wood Cedar Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2271
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1723.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 27 BL 40 LT 3 OR 224 PG 63 OR 624 PG 335-DC OR 624/351 OR 635/1525 OR 2396/1121 OR 2413/517
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7027-00400-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

    67 Westrobin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944449
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Sheriff Guindi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $344,997.00 ($139.22 / sqft )

    202 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139832
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

    4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2523 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313616
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Showalter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $354,890.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

    196 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with patio access. A seclu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139837
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $354,997.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

    195 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2470 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139747
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $356,928.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

    200 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139802
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Seagirt Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $358,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

    2 Seagirt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath, 2 car attached garage, concrete block home is in the desirable S zone of Palm Coast, just short drive to the beach & local shopping & restaurants. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316961
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
    3. Contact Mariel A Ferraro LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $359,830.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    190 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The thoughtfully designed Slate floor plan opens with two bedrooms flanking a bath. Further down the foyer, you'll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to the covered patio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2470 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135421
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap