Active
    Property Photos
    1108 Gull Drive
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 1108 Gull Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $464,990

    Address: 1108 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and outdoor lanai. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular single family home features a spacious kitchen island, dining area and a spacious pantry for extra storage. This community has stainless steel appliances, making cooking a piece of cake. Bedroom one, located in the back of the home for privacy, has an en suite bathroom with a double vanity, spacious shower/tub space as well as a spacious walk in closet. Towards the front of the home two additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom. Across the hall you will find a fourth bedroom. This home features a space to fit all your needs. Like all homes in Sagewood, the Cali includes Smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6403239 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1108 Gull Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $464,990
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2241
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6844 / -81.483
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32703
    • Subdivision: Sagewood
    • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    • Contact: Stephen Cline
    • 407-250-7299
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles- Scott
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SAGEWOOD 119/126 LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-21-28-7793-00-160
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 960 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $499,000.00 ($195.99 / sqft )

    960 Seburn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to a home where families thrive and kids can truly be kids. Located in a great neighborhood filled with other wonderful families, this home offers access to top rated schools, a community club

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910649
    2. Provided by ANDERSON PRIVATE PARTNERS, LLC
    3. Contact Yvette Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 810 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $549,999.00 ($204.16 / sqft )

    810 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Estimated Move In: May 2026. The Clementine is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, flex room, a generous loft, and a 3 car tandem ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884512
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

    1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380395
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

    891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370833
    2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

    1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380406
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

    1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400785
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

    911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 18000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403156
    2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap