Active
    Property Photos
    327 Cervidae Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 327 Cervidae Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 327 Cervidae Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Apopka, offering comfort, efficiency, and modern improvements throughout. Located at 327 N Cervidae Drive, this property features a host of valuable upgrades, including a new roof (2020), seller owned solar panels (2020), new non impact windows (2019), pool (2019), and a new water heater (2026), providing peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. The home is currently being refreshed with new interior paint and a mild kitchen renovation, adding a clean, updated feel to the interior. The functional layout offers inviting living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and well appointed baths designed for everyday living. Step outside to your private pool area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this move in ready property combines thoughtful updates with excellent lifestyle appeal. Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained home in one of Central Floridas growing communitiesschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6402720 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 327 Cervidae Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1536
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mindy Maguire
    • Association Phone: 407.314.6267
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: VOTAW VILLAGE PHASE 1 18/2 LOT 38
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8920-00-380
    • Zoning Code: RTF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

    1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339522
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Julianne Conroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9727 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $388,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

    9727 Bear Lake Road More Like This

    Directly across from Bear Lake, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers lake views, zero HOA, and over 2,000 square feet of flexible living space on an oversized lot. From morning coffee on the front por

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396638
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ted Moseley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

    67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2456 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347104
    2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

    33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8648 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311314
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

    1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367365
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Abdullah Akel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

    1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350653
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $399,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

    27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365555
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Edward Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393748
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

    1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3275 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142600
    2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

    1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3307 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380381
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap