Active
    Property Photos
    1361 Holly Glen Run
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1361 Holly Glen Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $487,000

    Address: 1361 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Beautiful, well appointed home, impeccably maintained by original Owner. Cameron Grove is a small community in Seminole County that conveys a sense of pride of ownership throughout. Stepping into the home be impressed by the clean and airy feel, high ceilings, and bamboo flooring throughout that add a feeling of spaciousness, and light. There is a formal living and dining room combination, an arch separates the formal areas from the kitchen that in turn overlooks the family room. The kitchen has newer cabinetry, Stainless Appliances and tastefully upgraded granite countertops. There is a versatile granite topped Island with room for bar stools for sitting. Spacious Master bedroom with walk in closet, Master Bathroom is delightfully renovated. Newer Roof installed with fully paid SOLAR Panels, The AC has been recently replaced. Step out into an extensive screened back porch that overlooks the sparkling blue swimming pool. The yard is fenced and has a pretty flower border that's easy maintenance, Excellent Seminole County Schools, Great Location for Seminole Community College, Advent Health Headquarters, Malls, Shops, Sportsplex Center and Close proximity to SR 436, SR 434 Maitland Ave and Interstate 4
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6402348 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1361 Holly Glen Run
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $487,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2379
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1934.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Brantley High
    • Middle School: Teague Middle
    • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cameron Grove / Southwest Property Management
    • Association Phone: 407-488-0309
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 72 CAMERON GROVE PB 53 PGS 85 THRU 87
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-21-29-531-0000-0720
    • Zoning Code: R-1BB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

    1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342441
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $499,000.00 ($195.99 / sqft )

    960 Seburn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to a home where families thrive and kids can truly be kids. Located in a great neighborhood filled with other wonderful families, this home offers access to top rated schools, a community club

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910649
    2. Provided by ANDERSON PRIVATE PARTNERS, LLC
    3. Contact Yvette Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

    947 Maypole Drive More Like This

    Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact John Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 810 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $549,999.00 ($204.16 / sqft )

    810 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Estimated Move In: May 2026. The Clementine is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, flex room, a generous loft, and a 3 car tandem ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884512
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

    1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380395
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

    891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370833
    2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

    1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380406
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

    1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400785
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 574 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $568,490.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

    574 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Construction Begins in July. Estimated Completion: October 2026. This is your opportunity to personalize your brand new single family home in the highly desired Eden Cre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885475
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

    911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 18000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403156
    2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap