Active
    Property Photos
    2225 Carver Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 2225 Carver Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 2225 Carver Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33916

    Description

    OSPREY MODEL HOUSE. This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 3 bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you to spread out and make yourself at home. The kitchen is equipped with an e Range, Microwave, Fridge, and Dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. The open floor plan allows for easy entertaining, while the air conditioner keeps you Cool and comfortable year round. With washer dryer hookups included, laundry day will be a breeze in this convenient and efficient home. Located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood, this house is the perfect place to relax and unwind after a long day. Smoking is not allowed, Ensuring a clean and healthy environment for you to enjoy. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home In Fort Myers
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401818 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2225 Carver Avenue
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1619
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6383 / -81.8466
    • County: LEE
    • City: FORT MYERS
    • Zipcode: 33916
    • Subdivision: Carver Park
    • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
    • 305-386-9190
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1193.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-44-25-P2-0050I.0040
    • Views: 16
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3305 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    3305 Bassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403240
    2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1775 Glenway Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    1775 Glenway Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLOVER MODEL HOUSE. Newly Built 4 Bedroom / 2 bathroom home with metallic color standing seam roof that has a 35 year warranty. 24x24 Porcelain floors all throughout home including patio, high efficie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405954
    2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
    3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

    This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072627
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Tyson
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3882 Tilbor Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    3882 Tilbor Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Town home with a 2 car garage in the Lindsford Community. This home has tile floors on the main level, stainless steel appliances, and a screened lanai. 2nd level has 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014870
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 819 James St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

    819 James St More Like This

    BRING YOUR BOAT! Available now as an annual rental. Townhome community on the Caloosahatchee River. This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with nearly 2,000 square feet. Tile flooring throughout. Each

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3357 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009179
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Angela Dunford
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and vibrant city life in this river and pool view condo with 2 master suites in beautiful Alta Mar, an access controlled community with covered p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026007805
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chip Adams
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 409, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Southwest Florida Lifestyle and wake up to tranquil river and pool views in this beautifully updated condo featuring two spacious master suites with a split floorplan, perfectly designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026012295
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Chip Adams
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2745 1st St 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    2745 1st St 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Rental Waterfront Loft Living with Resort Style Amenities Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated two story loft offering breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012251
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary O'Toole
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 618, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,100.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    2825 Palm Beach Blvd 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully appointed sixth floor condo at ALTA MAR, turnkey furnished and ready for you to enjoy! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features laminate wo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013529
    2. Provided by No Limits Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Christy Hutcheson
    4. (239) 313-7551
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3428 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
    $2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    3428 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is one of the strongest houses in the state of florida. Has been built using "high performance insulating concrete foam, which provides the following advantages: 1. Energy efficiency, r 23 or mor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013615
    2. Provided by Jordan Realty
    3. Contact Lazaro Jordan
    4. (786) 443-9227
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap