Active
    Property Photos
    3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 3788 Saltmarsh Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Big, bright, and built for the way you actually livethis Barcelona model in the gated community of Wyndham Preserve delivers space, flexibility, and a layout that just works. Step inside and youre immediately met with a dramatic open staircase and natural light pouring in, setting the tone for a home that feels expansive from the start. The main level offers a flex space with a full bathperfect for a home office, guest suite, or whatever life calls for next. The heart of the home is wide open, anchored by 12x24 tile flooring, 42 linen cabinetry, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and baths. Everything flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a space thats ready for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs is where this home really shinesan oversized loft with its own storage plus a spacious primary suite with a spa style bath designed for unwinding. And heres where it gets even betterbrand new interior and exterior paint and caulking, fresh landscaping, and a $4,000 whole home water filtration system mean the work is already done. The solar lease keeps electric bills around $100/month, giving you long term savings from day one. Out back, enjoy no rear neighbors and partial vinyl fencing for added privacy. Living in Wyndham Preserve means access to a community pool, playground, and gated entry, all just minutes from major roads, shopping, and dining. Move in ready, dialed in, and done rightthis is the one buyers dont overthink.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401251 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3788 Saltmarsh Loop
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3072
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Barcelona C
    • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Permeable Paving, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2392.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High
    • Middle School: Sanford Middle
    • School Elementary: Midway Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services - Audrey Fountain Nuiph
    • Association Phone: 407 705 2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 14 WYNDHAM PRESERVE PB 81 PGS 93-102
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
    • Model: Barcelona C
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-20-31-502-0000-0140
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

    102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392537
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Yigit Orer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

    4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106831
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lameen Schand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

    210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399556
    2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948175
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Matilda Carroll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $550,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

    209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393728
    2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
    3. Contact Donna Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Dunbar Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $519,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    1051 Dunbar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious custom designed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by beautiful mosaic flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3948 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393808
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

    366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6232943
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

    1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3474 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6273377
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Olaf Stenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap