Active
    Property Photos
    210 Pinefield Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 210 Pinefield Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

    Address: 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plenty of solid cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and huge walk in pantry. Laundry closet just off the kitchen makes it very convenient. Eat in kitchen and family room leads out to the patio and lush green grass of the backyard. Half bathroom downstairs also. Upstairs has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus large loft/bonus room area. Owner's suite has a huge 21'x18' size bedroom with 3 large closets. Primary bathroom has shower stall, garden tub, dual sinks, and private toilet closet. An additional master bedroom and bathroom suite is at the end of the upstairs hallway. Roof replaced in 2019. HVAC system replaced in 2019. Inexpensive homeowner association dues at just $250 per year. Located in the great Seminole County school system. Easy drive to downtown Sanford and Lake Mary. Just 10 minutes to reach highway 417 which takes you to I 4, downtown Orlando, the MCO airport, and the theme parks. Or take the 415 highway and be in Daytona Beach or New Smyrna Beach in just over 30 minutes. Publix, Walmart Supercenter, Lowes, and plenty of shopping and restaurants are nearby. This is a great community. Schedule your appointment to come check this home out today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399556 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 210 Pinefield Drive
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $455,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3424
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3012.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High
    • Middle School: Millennium Middle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 43 CELERY LAKES PHASE 1 PB 62 PGS 75 & 76
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-19-31-515-0000-0430
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

    102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392537
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Yigit Orer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Big Spring Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $529,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    115 Big Spring Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 115 Big Spring Terrace in Sanford, Floridaan exceptional 2015 built residence offering over 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space, combining modern comfort, functionality,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948175
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Matilda Carroll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393728
    2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
    3. Contact Donna Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

    366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6232943
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Dunbar Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $519,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    1051 Dunbar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious custom designed home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,348 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by beautiful mosaic flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3948 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393808
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap