Searching on:
    1. Zipcode = 32771
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for Lake Markham Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Land
    1. Price: $6,500,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 270
    3. Acreage: 25.33 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: Yes
    6. Wateraccess: Yes
    7. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6335700
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Live. Life. Lakefront. An extraordinary opportunity unfolds along the shores of Lake Markham, where more than 25 acres invite the creation of a legacy estate or multi generational compound. On the des
    Details for 760 Lake Markham Rd, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $4,540,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $571.69 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 238
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 7943
    8. Acreage: 6.74 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6344118
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Subdivision: None
    5. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover this custom designed contemporary home offering 5,752 square feet under air with four bedrooms, four full baths and two half baths. This magnificent estate home
    Details for 1501 Lake Markham Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $211.43 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 122
    6. Bedrooms: 8
    7. Baths: 7
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 17500
    10. Acreage: 2.57 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2004
    MLS#: O6371035
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    6. High School: Seminole High
    7. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    An extraordinary estate of rare distinction, Painted Dreams is a legacy property where timeless architecture meets resort caliber living. Set along Lake Markham Road in Sanford, this remarkable reside
    Details for 201 1st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Commercial
    1. Price: $3,690,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $180.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,400,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/25/26
    5. Days On Market: 51
    6. Bldg sqft: 20500
    7. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1920
    MLS#: O6382207
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Subdivision: Sanford Town Of
    5. Provided by: PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Rare opportunity to establish your business in the heart of Historic Downtown Sanford! Now available: new to market restaurant, retail, and office spaces located at one of the most desirable Main & Ma
    Details for 2080 Lake Markham Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $560.81 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 54
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 6241
    8. Acreage: 1.40 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    14. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6391378
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    6. High School: Seminole High
    7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing an extraordinary lakefront custom estate on 1.40 acres along Lake Markham. Crafted by award winning WJ Homes, discover 6,241 square feet of expertly designe
    Details for 601 Tuscany Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,325,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $353.99 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 83
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
    7. Bldg sqft: 6568
    8. Acreage: 0.64 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    13. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6383129
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Subdivision: Lake Markham Estates
    5. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Live. Life. Lakefront. A rare and compelling expression of newly constructed lakefront luxury awaits on the shores of Lake Markham, where architectural brilliance meets
    Details for 4950 County Road 46a, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Commercial
    1. Price: $2,275,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $522.03 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,475,000
    4. Last Price Change: 12/27/25
    5. Bldg sqft: 4358
    6. Acreage: 24.90 acres
    7. Pool: No
    8. Waterfront: Yes
    9. Wateraccess: Yes
    10. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    11. Year Built: 1970
    MLS#: V4928645
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Private BASS LAKE !Own 19 Acre Lake Brian loaded with large mouth bass in the heart of Florida. 30 Minutes to Orlando. This property is located along the north side of County Rd 46A ,South and east of
    Details for 1800 French Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Commercial
    1. Price: $2,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,291.99 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/23/23
    5. Bldg sqft: 1548
    6. Acreage: 0.47 acres
    7. Pool: No
    8. Waterfront: No
    9. Year Built: 1958
    MLS#: V4911826
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Subdivision: Pinehurst 1st Add
    5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This is one of the busiest gas station in Sanford Florida. Lot size is 0.47 acres. Easy access in and out Heated 1548 Sqft. 4 MPD. Cap Rate 8%. Business good will 50k, rent 4K, and NNN. Also this is n
    Details for 121 1st Street 101, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Commercial
    1. Price: $2,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $249.75 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,235,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
    5. Days On Market: 194
    6. Bldg sqft: 8008
    7. Acreage: 0.10 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1920
    MLS#: O6355722
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Subdivision: Sanford Town Of
    5. Provided by: KROLL REALTY GROUP
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a remodeled historic commercial building in the most desirable location in Downtown Sanfords vibrant First Street business district. Perf
    Details for 859 Isle Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,998,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $259.18 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 12
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 7709
    8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    14. Year Built: 2010
    MLS#: O6398129
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 15
    5. Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Sanford Middle
    7. High School: Seminole High
    8. Provided by: ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this stunning lakefront custom home located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Lake Forest. Offering 5 bedrooms plus a private office, this exceptional residence captures b
    XML Sitemap