Active
    Property Photos
    3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $268,000

    Address: 3057 Patterson Groves Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    NO CDD! LOW HOA! Dream home in Haines City. Great location. 3 bedroom,1 office/den, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage. No rear neighbor house. Sizable back yard with great privacy. Open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dining nook. Master bedroom featured a large walk in closet, dual sinks, shower. The office/den can also be used/converted as 4th bedroom. Conveniently closed to Publix, Walmart, shoppings, restaurants all around. Short drive to US27, 17, I4, easy to Disney world, Universal, downtown of Orlando. Schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401160 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3057 Patterson Groves Drive
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $268,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1917
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1501.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Extreme Management
    • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features
    • Legal Description: PATTERSON GROVES PB 138 PGS 4-10 LOT 29
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740503-000290
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 979 Kenbar Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $259,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

    979 Kenbar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Well maintained and updated 4 bedroom 2.5 2 story home with nice backyard. Law HOA community. Property is centrally located to shopping and Florida major attractions.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146267
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

    17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lidia Kania
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

    2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525822
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

    1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520693
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

    3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378761
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

    1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377861
    2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
    3. Contact Blake Keathley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1240 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $305,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

    1240 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to Sell and sold AS IS, this property is an excellent opportunity to own a waterfront retreat with endless potential. No HOA. The cozy 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146512
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Miranda Gregory
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $299,990.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

    2422 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400085
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 194 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $320,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

    194 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a place that doesnt just feel like home, it feels like a getaway you never have to leave. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom pool home features two master suites, offering comfort, privac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147375
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Santiago Brito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap