Active
    Property Photos
    3590 Roden Road
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 3590 Roden Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,990

    Address: 3590 Roden Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Under Construction. The Aria is one of our one story floorplans featured in Crosswinds in Haines City, Florida. With multiple exteriors to choose from, the Aria is a popular home. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, youll find 1,672 square feet of comfortable living. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and covered lanai. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular single family home features a living and dining in the heart of the home, with covered lanai just steps away in your backyard. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a convenient island, and walk in pantry with ample storage. In every bedroom youll have carpeted floors and a closet in each room. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other bonus rooms, there is sure to be comfort. The primary bedroom located in the rear of the home has its own attached bathroom that features a walk in closet and all the space you need to get ready in the morning. Sharing a sink isnt a worry with the double vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a second bathroom. This home also features a nice laundry room space with privacy doors and a two car garage for parking or storage. Like all homes in Crosswinds, the Aria includes smart home technology, which allows you to control your home anytime with your smart device while near or away. Contact us today and find your home at Crosswinds. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400253 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3590 Roden Road
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $325,990
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aria
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Premier Community Management Tristan Rafool
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE 1 PB 210 PGS 22-45 LOT 288
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-002880
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

    1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495436
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

    323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358410
    2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Joynt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $369,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

    664 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful and versatile home featuring a private in law suite, ideally located in the heart of Haines City, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This thoughtfully designed property offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146329
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451914
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Wendy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

    855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348081
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap