Active
    Property Photos
    1696 Chatham Circle
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 1696 Chatham Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

    Address: 1696 Chatham Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Meet 1696 Chatham Cir, recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and modern kitchen upgrades for comfortable living. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash, complementing a warm fireplace in the main living space. While the primary bathroom provides double sinks. Outside, a well defined fenced in backyard provides an accessible exterior area. This residence blends updates and comfort seamlessly. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397898 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1696 Chatham Circle
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $300,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1144
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6499 / -81.4789
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32703
    • Subdivision: Chelsea Parc
    • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    • Contact: Karen Albright
    • 480-462-5392
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 173.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range
    • Association Name: Trident Association Management
    • Association Phone: 407-374-9736
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: CHELSEA PARC 29/92 LOT 37
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-1275-00-370
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1785 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $279,900.00 ($178.05 / sqft )

    1785 Summit Chase Avenue More Like This

    Two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage with a spacious, functional layout. The home offers great natural light and flow throughout the main living areas, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406440
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Summer Brady
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393748
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 15th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $305,000.00 ($216.47 / sqft )

    219 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ASSUMABLE 2.9% INTEREST RATE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home with a BONUS ROOM offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and flexibilitysituat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394148
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ashley Fulford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Thompson Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

    214 Thompson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Apopka offers a functional layout with stylish improvements throughout, including updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that adds fle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397550
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Roberto Aponte, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

    GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

    1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379191
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Jose Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap