Active
    Property Photos
    3438 Canberra Place
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 3438 Canberra Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,126

    Address: 3438 Canberra Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    This picturesque, two story home showcases an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout living and wet areas. The spacious great room provides access to a covered back patio, which is perfect for hosting family gatherings. The kitchen boasts 36 in. upper cabinets, granite countertops, a flush breakfast bar, ample pantry and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you will find a loft and 3 bedrooms. The oversized primary bedroom featuring a walk in closet and connecting bath that offers a linen closet, extended dual sink vanity, granite countertops and shower with tile surround.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397486 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3438 Canberra Place
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $349,126
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2707
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 2107E
    • Builder Name: KB Home
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2107.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Unique Property Services/Ken Perrault
    • Association Phone: 813-879-1139
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 4 PEPPER GROVE PH I PI#7725.0120/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 772501209
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910926
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910525
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

    4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672626
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9118 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $409,999.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

    9118 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910278
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3184 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676873
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap