Active
    Property Photos
    112 Cervidae Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 112 Cervidae Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 112 Cervidae Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dreams Do Come True! Welcome to this charming single story home on a sweeping corner lot offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space. The layout features a formal living room with a dedicated dining area, plus a spacious family room that opens to a fully fenced backyardperfect for entertaining, pets, or little ones to play safely. Major updates have already been taken care of, giving you peace of mind: roof replaced in 2017, Trane HVAC system (2022), water heater (2022), Whirlpool washer (2024), refrigerator (2025), and a full plumbing repipe to PEX in 2026. Additionally, all new faucets, shower fixtures, and toilets were installed in 2026. With the big ticket items already done, all thats needed is a little paint and TLC to make this home truly shine and reflect your personal style. Located in a great neighborhood, this home is perfect for first time buyers or those looking to move up. FHA, VA, and DPA programs are welcome. Dont miss this opportunity to own a well maintained home with solid upgrades and endless potential!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392338 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 112 Cervidae Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1866
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1377.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Melinda Maquire & Associates
    • Association Phone: 407-314-6267
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: VOTAW VILLAGE PHASE 2 21/53 LOT 166
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8922-01-660
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RTF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393748
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

    1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388348
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

    GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

    1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379191
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Jose Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

    1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111976
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Wendy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap