Active
    Property Photos
    6021 Westgate Drive 823
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

    Address: 6021 Westgate Drive 823, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Fountains at Metrowest community. This bright unit features soaring high ceilings, an open and airy floor plan, and has been recently painted. The home offers two large bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet, providing plenty of storage space. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious second floor loft can be used as a den, home office, or additional guest room, adding great flexibility to the layout. The unit also includes a laundry closet conveniently located on the first floor. Centrally located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and Universal Studios. A great opportunity to own a spacious condo in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Easy to show!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390708 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6021 Westgate Drive 823
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $219,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mark Anthony
    • Association Phone: 407-313-3212
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT METRO WEST CONDOMINIUM 8594/3449 UNIT 823 BLDG 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-08-230
    • Unit Number: 823
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

    6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384980
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383543
    2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Akiko Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3396 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $239,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

    3396 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of MetroWest. This bright, open concept unit features updated flooring, a modernized kitchen, and a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372370
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Odair Magalhaes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354245
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Miguel Osorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

    3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334658
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373045
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

    1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398558
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

    6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6273470
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

    6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333814
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

    7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403752
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap