Active
    Property Photos
    215 Lakeshore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 215 Lakeshore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 215 Lakeshore Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **USDA ELIGIBLE + $5,000 in CLOSING COST available for FULL PRICE OFFER* Move right into this move in ready charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Bridgeford Crossings. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this single story home features a spacious split bedroom floor plan and an open concept layout that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a center island, generous pantry space, and overlooks the dining and living areas, creating a seamless and inviting gathering space. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. An oversized laundry room adds extra convenience and storage. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including AC ducts and vents professionally cleaned in late 2025. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR. Major appliances were also updated in 2021, including the refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, microwave, and hot water heater. Home warranty available. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool, sauna, tennis courts, fishing pier, fitness center, and a clubhouse complete with a theater room. No CDD! The low HOA fee adds incredible value by including lawn care, internet, and cable. Ideally located, this home is just minutes from Southern Dunes Golf Course, Lake Eva Community Park, ChampionsGate, Reunion Golf Resort, and Posner Park. With easy access to Highway 27 and I 4, youre only about 30 minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and Legoland, while both Orlando and Tampa are within convenient reach. Enjoy relaxing evenings with peaceful conservation views and no rear neighbors, offering added privacy and tranquility. Conveniently situated in Davenport, close to shopping, dining, and major attractions, this home perfectly combines comfort, location, and lifestyle. Call for a private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 215 Lakeshore Drive
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1504
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1594 / -81.6128
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Bridgeford Xing
    • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    • Contact: Gloria Washington-Shaw, PA
    • 407-440-4900
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Don Alvarez
    • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BRIDGEFORD CROSSING PB 140 PG 10-11 LOT 80
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725005-000800
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

    133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504421
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

    160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402344
    2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 136 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $374,000.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    136 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 2 Car Garage *POOL* Home just minutes to all the major attractions! 136 Rosso Dr welcomes you home with Spacious Vaulted Ceilings upon entry. Greeted with Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496479
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4716 Waltham Forest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $380,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

    4716 Waltham Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. This is a beautiful home! Come see this stunning next Gen home its a home within another home with a mother in law suite that has its own private en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338898
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ana Daviglus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327837
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Salas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap