Active
    Property Photos
    3848 Rising Trail
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 3848 Rising Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $354,415

    Address: 3848 Rising Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Wynnstone is a thoughtfully planned community nestled in the heart of one of Florida's fastest growing counties. Located in Davenport, it offers the perfect combination of tranquility and everyday convenience. Just 12 miles southwest of Disney and minutes from the shops and restaurants of Posner Park, everything you need is close to home. With Highway 27 less than a mile away and I 4 just minutes from your door, getting to Central Florida attractions or the Gulf Coast is quick and easy. Stanley Martin at Wynnstone's elegant single family homes start from the mid $300s and feature open concept layouts, modern finishes, and flexible designs designed for comfortable everyday living. But life here goes beyond your front door. Enjoy scenic walking trails, relax by the pool and cabana, or spend time with loved ones at the playground and dog park. It's a community designed to connect, relax, and fully enjoy Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Wynnstone isn't just a place to live: it's where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Come discover where your next chapter begins. The Portland is the perfect floorplan to take advantage of the Florida lifestyle. In this home guests are greeted by a covered entryway that leads into a spacious main level living area. No matter where you are in this space, the open floorplan is a great place for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen island, allows for natural movement through the main level, keeping the kitchen as the focal point of the home. Two spacious bedrooms share a hall bath on the main level, and the real showcase of this home is the primary suite which offers the utmost luxury and privacy. You have everything you need with dual vanities, a large walk in closet, and standing shower. This home is an oasis for those looking for a new construction home, built for the way you live! *Photos are from a similar home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389509 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3848 Rising Trail
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $354,415
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2193
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Portland M
    • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1589.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Bella Citta
    • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.86
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Prime Management
    • Association Phone: (863) 293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WYNNSTONE PHASE 1 PB 213 PGS 16-33 BLOCK 22 LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705018-0220120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311521
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

    412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135451
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

    1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

    Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519859
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $409,900.00 ($173.32 / sqft )

    238 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home located in the gated Aviana Resort community. This spacious one story home features an open floor plan and tile flooring in the main living area

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6336982
    2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Marthe Denis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

    1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325761
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap