Active
    Property Photos
    3138 Seigneury Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 3138 Seigneury Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

    Address: 3138 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Timeless style and classic design unfold behind the gates of Harbor Isle, one of Windermeres most sought after communities. This custom built estate residence offers captivating views of Lake Down on the pristine Butler Chain of Lakes. Featuring all living areas on the first floor except for a bonus room upstairs, this thoughtfully crafted home offers separate formal and living spaces and a private den. The generously sized primary retreat has a gas fireplace and large bath including oversized shower. Clerestory windows bathe the home in an abundance of natural sunlight. Three secondary bedrooms on the first floor include a guest room with pool bath and a pocket door feature to create a private suite. The additional bedrooms on the first floor are joined by a jack and jill style bathroom. A multi use space on the second floor is mammoth in size and is a perfect retreat for working from home, game room, or playroom. With an adjacent full bath, the space is large enough to be converted into two additional bedrooms. The screen enclosed pool and spa with patio offers a tranquil escape with lake views in the distance. Harbor Isle is an exclusive gated community of just 31 home sites, perched along the shores of Lake Down on The Butler Chain, and on the east side of Windermere offering easy access to downtown Orlando, theme parks, Restaurant Row, and the best shopping options in Central Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387397 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3138 Seigneury Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,350,000
    • Price sqft: $280
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 4823
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
    • Living Area: 3831.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Gotha Middle
    • School Elementary: Thornebrooke Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Community Management Professionals
    • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HARBOR ISLE 33/61 LOT 13
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-23-09-3377-00-130
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: R-CE-C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

    17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6553 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349325
    2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elaine Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1849 Watermere Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,299,000.00 ($230.20 / sqft )

    1849 Watermere Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled at the heart of Windermere Grande, a 28 home gated community situated on a north facing 3/4 acre lot, stands an executive 4000 sq ft home with 4 to 5 bedrooms. There is a three car side entry

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389840
    2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
    3. Contact Susana Stutsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2635 Tryon Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,475,000.00 ($274.32 / sqft )

    2635 Tryon Place More Like This

    Come tour the epitome of southern charm mixed with stately elegance located in the heart of Windermere this beautiful colonial estate was masterfully crafted by Jim Akers and sits on an expansive 0.7

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402029
    2. Provided by REIKI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nipul Shah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4474 Begonia Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,270,000.00 ($221.49 / sqft )

    4474 Begonia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained estate in a small, private gated community in Windermere, zoned for some of the area's best school you can even walk to Windermere High School. Situated on a quiet cul de sac w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5734 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402227
    2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Ranah Nam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Lake Whitney Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,350,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

    1515 Lake Whitney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Reserve at Belmere in Windermere, where elegance, space, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beau

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5354 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Michelle Dunkley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9663 Gotha Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,400,000.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

    9663 Gotha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this extensively upgraded estate nestled in the sought after WindermereGotha enclave. Set on a rare and private 0.55 acre homesite with no HOA, this 4 bedroom, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5346 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399130
    2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Reza Shirzad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2219 Ridgewind Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,299,000.00 ($267.39 / sqft )

    2219 Ridgewind Way Reduced More Like This

    Set behind the gates of The Estates at Windermerean intimate enclave of just 67 homes2219 Ridgewind Way is the kind of property that stops you mid scroll. A true Victorian inspired residence, its a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400508
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Hilary Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap