Active
    Property Photos
    1716 Chatham Circle
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 1716 Chatham Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 1716 Chatham Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Community Pool | Fully Renovated | Move In Ready | Over $48,000 in Upgrades Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, fully renovated home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a brand new architectural shingle roof and extensive modern upgrades throughout, this move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionalityideal for families, professionals, and those who love to entertain. 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Garage, Fenced backyard, Access to community pool. Open concept floor plan designed for entertaining, Tile flooring throughout main living areas, New porcelain tile flooring and new carpet, Remodeled bathrooms with sleek, modern finishes, Porcelain tile shower walls, Rich wood cabinetry, New 6 inch baseboards, Fresh interior and exterior paint, Large windows providing abundant natural light, Spacious living and dining areas. Brand new architectural shingle roof, Fenced backyard with ample space for gatherings, pets, or future enhancements. Situated in a highly rated school district, Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, and medical centers, Easy access to I 4, SR 414, and US 441, Just minutes from Downtown Orlando. Enjoy the benefits of a fully renovated home paired with a prime location and desirable community amenities. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385665 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1716 Chatham Circle
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1340
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6499 / -81.4783
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32703
    • Subdivision: Chelsea Parc
    • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    • Contact: Rosa Hernandez
    • 407-910-2168
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1097.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 58.83
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Brie Hutchinson
    • Association Phone: 407-297-9702
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CHELSEA PARC 29/92 LOT 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-1275-00-320
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393748
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 219 15th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $305,000.00 ($216.47 / sqft )

    219 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ASSUMABLE 2.9% INTEREST RATE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home with a BONUS ROOM offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and flexibilitysituat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394148
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ashley Fulford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

    1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388348
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Thompson Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

    214 Thompson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Apopka offers a functional layout with stylish improvements throughout, including updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that adds fle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397550
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Roberto Aponte, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

    GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

    1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379191
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Jose Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

    1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111976
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Wendy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap